PokémonHypno (23) PSA 9
Hypno (23) · Fossil · #23/62 · Unlimited

Hypno (23) Fossil #23/62 PSA 9 price

Fossil · #23/62 · Unlimited · English · Rare

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$44.50
Recorded sales
21
Last sale
Sep 19, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$59.25 · medium
Raw NM$5.50— sellers
Ungraded sales$18.865 sales
PSA 10$168.505 salesPSA 9$44.5021 sales
PSA 8$30.0015 sales
PSA 7$25.0012 sales
CGC 10$40.408 sales
CGC 9.5$49.991 sales

Price history

Hypno (23) price history. Oct 21, 2025 to Sep 19, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150Oct 21Jan 12Apr 5Jun 27Sep 19

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.50
Lightly Played$4.46
Moderately Played$2.44
Heavily Played$1.90
Damaged$1.13
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$18.86

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$168.50$204.505Sep 27, 26
PSA 9$44.50$59.2521Sep 19, 26
PSA 8.5$54.01$45.911Aug 11, 26
PSA 8$30.00$44.0015Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$25.00$27.4912Oct 6, 26
PSA 6$22.50$19.995Aug 20, 26
PSA 5$19.99$26.002Jul 10, 26

Sold listings

93 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 8Hypno Pokemon Fossil 23 NM PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$52.94
Oct 6, 26PSA 71999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno 23/62 PSA 7 NM Non-Holo Unlimited WOTC Vintage · eBayUnlimitedAuction$29.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 7Vintage 1999 Pokemon Fossil Pokémon #23 Hypno PSA 7 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$25.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 51999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 5 EX · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Hypno 1999 Pokemon Fossil Unlimited 23/62 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayUnlimitedAuction$240.50
Sep 22, 26PSA 71999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO UNLIMITED PSA 7 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$36.79
Sep 20, 26PSA 10Pokemon Hypno Fossil Unlimited 23/62 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayUnlimitedAuction$168.50
Sep 19, 26PSA 9Hypno 23/62 Fossil Unlimited PSA 9 Mint Pokemon Card · eBayUnlimitedBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 71999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$20.00
Sep 14, 26PSA 71999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$16.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Sep 10, 26PSA 91999 Pokémon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 9 MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$60.00
Sep 8, 26CGC 4.5CGC 4.5 Blue Label Hypno 23/62 Non-Holo Graded Pokemon Fossil Unlimited 1999 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$9.99
Sep 7, 26PSA 71999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Aug 29, 26PSA 91999 Pokémon Fossil Unlimited Non-Holo Hypno Rare 23/62 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$72.18
Aug 29, 26Ungraded1999 Pokemon Fossil 23/62 Hypno PG Graded 7 NM · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$18.86
Aug 23, 26BGS 7.51999 Pokémon Fossil Unlimited Rare #23 Hypno NM+ BGS 7.5 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$14.50
Aug 20, 26PSA 6Fossil 23 Hypno PSA 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Aug 19, 26PSA 91999 Pokémon Fossil Unlimited Non-Holo Hypno Rare 23/62 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$34.76
Aug 13, 26CGC 6Pokémon TCG | Hypno Fossil 23/62 Base Set Regular | CGC 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$2.35
Aug 11, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$36.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 8.5Hypno 23/62 Non-Holo Fossil Set Pokemon WOTC Graded Near Mint-Mint PSA 8.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$54.01
Aug 10, 26Ungraded1999 Pokemon Fossil 23/62 Hypno MPE 9 MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$10.95
Aug 6, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Fossil #23 Hypno PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Aug 5, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 8 NM-MT Pokémon WOTC Non Holo · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$29.00
Aug 4, 26cgc9_61999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$80.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 101999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$40.80
Jul 22, 26PSA 7Pokémon Hypno 23/62 Fossil 1999 PSA 7 Near Mint WOTC Graded · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$40.44
Jul 20, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$39.00
Jul 20, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$59.99
Jul 19, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno Non-Holo 23/62 Rare PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$21.50
Jul 18, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Hypno Card 23/62 Fossil Regular Rare (HP) · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$15.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 61999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$10.80
Jul 13, 26CGC 81999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Jul 13, 26SGC 9.51999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO SGC 9.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$18.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 51999 Pokémon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$20.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno 23/62 Mint PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$38.24
Jul 7, 26PSA 51999 Pokémon Fossil Hypno #23 PSA 5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$19.99
Jul 6, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon TCG CGC 9.5/10 Hypno 23/62 Fossil Rare English 1999 blue label · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Jul 5, 26PSA 6Vintage Pokemon 1999 WOTC Fossil Unlimited Hypno Non Holo Rare 23/62 PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayUnlimitedAuction$33.69
Jul 4, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG Fossil Hypno 23/62 Unlimited Regular PSA 7 EN 1999 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$25.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG Fossil Hypno 23/62 Unlimited Regular PSA 7 EN 1999 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$25.00
Jun 26, 26CGC 101999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno #23 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$41.00
Jun 21, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$29.79
Jun 20, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Fossil #23 Hypno Non-Holo PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$194.00
Jun 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG Fossil Hypno 23/62 Regular PSA 9 1999 Unlimited · eBayUnlimitedBuy It Now · Best offer$32.31
Jun 15, 26CGC 5.51999 Hypno 23/62 Fossil CGC 5.5 Vintage · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.50
Jun 11, 26PSA 61999 Pokemon Fossil Hypno Holo 23/62 PSA 6 EX-MT English Card · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$22.50
Jun 4, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON FOSSIL #23 HYPNO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$39.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.50
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.9%
PSA 10 price
$168.50
PSA 9 price
$44.50
Set
Fossil
Card number
23/62
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Stage 1
HP
90
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
97
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
44431

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.50—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.49+0.2%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.56-1.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.55-0.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.16+6.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.76+15.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [P] Prophecy

    Look at up to 3 cards from the top of either player's deck and rearrange them as you like.

  • [PPP] Dark Mind 30

    If your opponent has any Benched Pokémon, choose 1 of them and this attack does 10 damage to it. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)