PokémonKabu PSA 9
Kabu · SWSH11: Lost Origin Trainer Gallery · #TG26/TG30 · Holofoil

Kabu SWSH11: Lost Origin Trainer Gallery #TG26/TG30 PSA 9 price

SWSH11: Lost Origin Trainer Gallery · #TG26/TG30 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$15.60
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Feb 16, 2026
Provider estimate
$12.80 · low
Raw NM$1.75257 sellers
Ungraded sales$33.002 sales
PSA 10$26.406 salesPSA 9$15.602 sales
CGC 10$18.501 / week
CGC 9.5$20.001 sales

Price history

Kabu price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1.00$1.25$1.50$1.75$2.00$2.25Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.75
Lightly Played$2.00
Moderately Played$1.44
Heavily Played$0.87
Damaged$0.56
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$33.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$26.40$24.956Aug 2, 26
PSA 9$15.60$12.802Feb 16, 26

Sold listings

21 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Sep 29, 26CGC 7.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$9.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 7.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 7, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Aug 28, 26UngradedKabu TG26, Lost Origin, Pokemon TCG, CGC World Record (1 of 1) · eBayAuction$65.00
Aug 23, 26UngradedPokémon GRADED Kabu TG26/TG30 Lost Origin Trainer Gallery 8 CGC · eBayAuction$0.99
Aug 11, 26CGC 8.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$24.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - SWSH Lost Origin - Kabu - TG26/TG30 - Full Art Ultra Rare · eBayAuction$25.37
Jul 1, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon SWSH Lost Origin #TG26 FA Kabu PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$24.52
Jun 7, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Lost Origin Ultra Rare Kabu TG26/TG30 CGC 9.5 Mint+ · eBayAuction$20.00
May 18, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - SWSH Lost Origin - Kabu - TG26/TG30 - Full Art Ultra Rare · eBayAuction$28.53
Apr 29, 26CGC 82022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$8.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 82022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Mar 24, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon SWSH Lost Origin Kabu Trainer Gallery #TG26/TG30 CGC 9 · eBayAuction$11.50
Mar 9, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Feb 23, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Full Art Kabu #TG26 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$26.40
Feb 16, 26PSA 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Full Art Kabu #TG26 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jan 28, 26CGC 8.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Lost Origin Trainer Gallery Full Art Kabu #TG26 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.99
Oct 19, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 19, 2025PSA 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Lost Origin Full Art Kabu Trainer Gallery #TG26/TG30Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$39.99
Sep 29, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 29, 20252022 Pokemon SWSH Lost Origin Kabu Trainer Gallery #TG26/TG30 PSA 10Opens in a new window or tabConsign with us! Sign Up & Get Started @ dcsports87-com · eBayBuy It Now$18.50
Aug 19, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 19, 20252022 Pokemon SWSH Lost Origin Kabu Trainer Gallery #TG26/TG30 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$10.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.80
30-day average
€1.86
7-day average
€1.80
Lowest listing
€0.69

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.75
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.4%
PSA 10 price
$26.40
PSA 9 price
$15.60
Set
SWSH11: Lost Origin Trainer Gallery
Card number
TG26/TG30
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
Illustrator
Hideki Ishikawa
TCGplayer ID
284299

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.75—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.78-1.7%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.90-7.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.83-4.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.79-2.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.49+17.4%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.40+25.0%