PokémonKyogre - SM129 (Prerelease) PSA 10
Kyogre - SM129 (Prerelease) · SM Promos · #SM129 · Holofoil

Kyogre - SM129 (Prerelease) SM Promos #SM129 PSA 10 price

SM Promos · #SM129 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$2,975.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$5,000.00 · low
Raw NM$37.5725 sellersPSA 10$2,975.002 salesPSA 9$280.0011 sales
PSA 8$107.751 / week
CGC 9.5$375.001 sales

Price history

Kyogre - SM129 (Prerelease) price history. May 27, 2026 to Jun 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$2,000$4,000$6,000May 27May 30Jun 2Jun 5Jun 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$37.57
Lightly Played$26.02
Moderately Played$20.00
Heavily Played$7.17
Damaged$8.38

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,975.00$5,000.002Jun 9, 26
PSA 9$280.00$378.8411Aug 10, 26
PSA 8$107.75$149.007Oct 9, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Kyogre (Prerelease) SM129 Pokemon SM Celestial Storm Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.00
Oct 3, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Kyogre #SM129 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$20.00
Oct 2, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Kyogre #SM129 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$20.00
Sep 22, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Kyogre #SM129 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$90.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2018 SM Black Star Promo Kyogre SM129 Holo Prerelease PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 82018 POKEMON SM BS PROMO CELESTIAL STORM PRERELEASE STAMP #SM129 KYOGRE CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$20.73
Sep 13, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Kyogre Black Star Promos SM129 Celestial Storm Prerelease Staff CGC 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$375.00
Aug 25, 26PSA 82018 SM Black Star Promo Prerelease Kyogre Holo SM 129 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$107.75
Aug 10, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SM CELESTIAL STORM PRERELEASE-STAFF #SM129 KYOGRE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$417.69
Jul 8, 26PSA 9Kyogre - (Prerelease) SM129 Sm Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$209.99
Jun 9, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Kyogre SM129 PSA 10 Prerelease Staff Celestial Storm Promo POP 15 · eBayHolofoilAuction$5,000.00
Jun 4, 26CGC 9Kyogre - (Prerelease) SM129 Sm Holo CGC 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
May 27, 26PSA 9Kyogre SM129 Prerelease Staff Celestial Storm Promo Pokemon, PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$300.00
May 27, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon TCG Kyogre SM Black Star Promo Prerelease Holo SM129 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$950.00
Apr 21, 26PSA 9Pokémon 2018 Kyogre Holo Promo SM Black Star Prerelease SM129 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$280.00
Apr 15, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/Mint+ Pokemon 2018 Black Star Promo Kyogre SM129 Prerelease Celestial · eBayHolofoilAuction$54.88
Apr 12, 26PSA 92018 Pokemon Celestial Storm Prerelease Promo Kyogre Holo SM129 PSA 9 *POP 58* · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$209.99
Feb 20, 26PSA 82018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Holo Kyogre #SM129 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$29.00
Feb 10, 26PSA 92018 Pokemon Celestial Storm Prerelease Promo Kyogre Holo SM129 PSA 9 *POP 56* · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$399.99
Jan 19, 26PSA 82018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Holo Kyogre #SM129 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$15.60
Jan 6, 26PSA 92018 Black Star Promo Celestial Storm Pre Release # SM129 Kyogre Holo PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$54.97
Nov 11, 25CGC 92018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Celestial Storm Prerelease Kyogre #SM129 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$32.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€64.50
30-day average
€39.97
7-day average
€67.03
Lowest listing
€14.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$37.57
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+8.9%
PSA 10 price
$2,975.00
PSA 9 price
$280.00
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM129
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
130
Weakness
Gx2
Retreat cost
4
Pokédex number
382
Illustrator
Anesaki Dynamic
TCGplayer ID
172930

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$37.57—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$37.570.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$35.89+4.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$34.51+8.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$34.37+9.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$23.31+61.2%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$14.11+166.3%

Attacks

  • [1W] Dual Splash

    This attack does 30 damage to 2 of your opponent's Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • [1WW] Grand Wave 120

    This Pokémon can't use Grand Wave during your next turn.