PokémonLatias - 9/20 (Dragon Vault) PSA 9
Latias - 9/20 (Dragon Vault) · Blister Exclusives · #009/020 · Holofoil

Latias - 9/20 (Dragon Vault) Blister Exclusives #009/020 PSA 9 price

Blister Exclusives · #009/020 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$1,499.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Apr 14, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,499.99 · low
Raw NM$59.7316 sellers
Ungraded sales$25.001 sales
PSA 9$1,499.991 sales
PSA 8$185.001 / week

Price history

Latias - 9/20 (Dragon Vault) price history. Apr 14, 2026 to Apr 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1,450$1,475$1,500$1,525$1,550Apr 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$59.73
Lightly Played$21.70
Moderately Played$11.61
Heavily Played$7.52
Damaged$6.89
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$25.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$1,499.99$1,499.991Apr 14, 26
PSA 8$185.00$185.003Oct 11, 26
PSA 5$42.39$42.391Jun 11, 26

Sold listings

7 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Latias 9/20 Holo Pokemon Dragon Vault Stamp Blister Promo - New Cert! · eBayAuction$700.00
Jul 20, 26UngradedLatias 9/20 Dragon Vault Holo · eBayAuction$25.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 8LATIAS 9/20 DRAGON VAULT STAMP DRAGON VAULT POKEMON PSA 8 · eBayAuction$185.00
Jun 11, 26PSA 5PSA 5 Latias-Holo 9/20 #9 2012 Pokémon TCG B&W Dragon Vault CERT 119149530 · eBayAuction$42.39
May 14, 26CGC 8.5Latias 9/20 Dragon Vault Holo 2012 CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ LOW POP RANK #2 · eBayAuction$85.00
Apr 16, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Latias Holo Dragon Vault 9/20 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$31.29
Apr 14, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Latias 9/20 Holo Pokemon Dragon Vault Stamp Promo *Low Pop (Only 1 Higher) · eBayAuction$1,499.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$59.73
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+21.8%
PSA 9 price
$1,499.99
Set
Blister Exclusives
Card number
009/020
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Basic
HP
100
Weakness
Ox2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
380
Illustrator
Hideaki Hakozaki
TCGplayer ID
145864

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$59.73—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$59.730.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$59.730.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$49.04+21.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$26.88+122.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$20.18+196.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$15.20+293.0%

Attacks

  • [1] Energy Assist

    Attach a basic Energy card from your discard pile to 1 of your Benched Pokémon.

  • [RP] Sky Heal 40

    If Latios is on your Bench, heal 20 damage from this Pokémon.