PokémonLatios Prism Star PSA 9
Latios Prism Star · SM - Celestial Storm · #108/168 · Holofoil

Latios Prism Star SM - Celestial Storm #108/168 PSA 9 price

SM - Celestial Storm · #108/168 · Holofoil · English · Prism Rare

PSA 9 market price$120.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Oct 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$150.00 · low
Raw NM$81.6738 sellers
Ungraded sales$65.003 sales
PSA 10$7,999.991 salesPSA 9$120.005 sales
PSA 8$55.001 / week
CGC 10$277.472 sales
CGC 9.5$79.991 sales
BGS 9.5$194.811 sales

Price history

Latios Prism Star price history. Jun 9, 2026 to Oct 3, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$75$100$125$150$175Jun 9Jul 8Aug 6Sep 4Oct 3

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$81.67
Lightly Played$21.60
Moderately Played$10.02
Heavily Played$5.98
Damaged$2.60
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$65.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$7,999.99$6,799.991Oct 5, 26
PSA 9$120.00$150.005Oct 3, 26
PSA 8$55.00$55.508Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$13.00$12.502Jul 18, 26

Sold listings

28 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 82018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm #108 Latios Prism Star PSA 8 LOW POP · eBayAuction$810.00
Oct 9, 26BGS 9Low Pop 🔥 LATIOS PRISM STAR HOLO SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 BGS 9 Mint · eBayAuction$659.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 92018 POKEMON CELESTIAL STORM HOLO #108/168 LATIOS CGC 9 · eBayAuction$93.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Celestial Storm #108 Latios Prism Star PSA 10 LOW POP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$7,999.99
Oct 3, 26PSA 9Latios #108/168 Celestial Storm Prism Rare PSA 9 Pokemon Card *TEW · eBayAuction$150.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Latios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo · eBayAuction$70.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Latios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo · eBayAuction$60.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 LATIOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
Sep 29, 26UngradedLatios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo · eBayAuction$65.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9.5Latios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo Graded Slab CGC 9.5 Pokemon · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$79.99
Sep 25, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Latios Prism Star Holo 108/168 2018 Sun & Moon Celestial Storm Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$152.50
Sep 12, 26PSA 8Pokemon - PSA 8 - Latios 108/168 Rare Prism Star Celestial Storm Holo Rare · eBayAuction$45.90
Sep 4, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 LATIOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$24.19
Aug 18, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Latios Prism Star Holo 108/168 2018 Sun & Moon Celestial Storm Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$120.00
Aug 16, 26TAG 9Latios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo tag 9 psa · eBayAuction$149.99
Aug 8, 26CGC 10Pokémon Latios Prism Star Celestial Storm 108/168 Holo English 2018 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$349.99
Jul 28, 26PSA 8Pokémon TCG Latias Holo Card 108/168 Celestial Storm Prism Star Rare, PSA 8! · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Jul 26, 26UngradedLatios ◇ 108/168 NM Celestial Storm Prism Star Rare Pokemon GMA 9 · eBayAuction$19.95
Jul 18, 26PSA 62018 POKEMON SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 LATIOS-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$12.50
Jun 20, 26CGC 8.5Latios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo Graded Slab CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$15.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 LATIOS-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$99.99
Jun 9, 26PSA 9Pokemon Latios Prism Star Celestial Storm Holo Rare #108 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$85.00
May 13, 26PSA 6Pokémon TCG 2018 Sun & Moon Latios-Holo Card #108 Celestial Storm PSA 6 Ex-Mt · eBayAuction$13.50
May 5, 26BGS 8.52018 Pokemon Sun Moon Latios Prism Star Holo Celestial Storm #108 NM MT BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$41.99
Apr 17, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON SUN & MOON CELESTIAL STORM #108 LATIOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$23.36
Mar 7, 26UngradedLatios Prism Star 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$600.00
Feb 19, 26BGS 9.5BGS 9.5 Pokemon - Latios Prism Star - 108 - SM Celestial Storm · eBayAuction$194.81
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Latios Prism Star CGC 10. 108/168 Sm-Celestial Storm Holo LOW POP · eBayAuction$204.95

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€8.95
30-day average
€13.48
7-day average
€11.69
Lowest listing
€1.49

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$81.67
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+564.5%
PSA 10 price
$7,999.99
PSA 9 price
$120.00
Set
SM - Celestial Storm
Card number
108/168
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Prism Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Basic
HP
140
Weakness
Yx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
381
TCGplayer ID
170935

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$81.67—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$84.86-3.8%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$19.06+328.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$12.29+564.5%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.94+646.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$11.33+620.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$12.05+577.8%

Attacks

  • [2] Dragon Fleet 50x

    This attack does 50 damage times the number of Dragon Evolution Pokemon you have in play.