PokémonLeafeon (24) PSA 10
Leafeon (24) · Majestic Dawn · #24/100 · Normal

Leafeon (24) Majestic Dawn #24/100 PSA 10 price

Majestic Dawn · #24/100 · Normal · English · Rare

PSA 10 market price$658.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Aug 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$658.00 · low
Raw NM$13.8035 sellers
Ungraded sales$46.701 sales
PSA 10$658.001 salesPSA 9$300.502 sales
PSA 8$20.401 sales
PSA 7$20.001 sales

Price history

Leafeon (24) price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 15, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$5.0$7.5$10.0$12.5$15.0$17.5Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 15

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$13.80
Lightly Played$10.93
Moderately Played$7.18
Heavily Played$4.07
Damaged$2.60
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$46.70

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$658.00$658.001Aug 14, 26
PSA 9$300.50$300.502Sep 7, 26
PSA 8$20.40$20.401May 25, 26
PSA 7$20.00$17.001Mar 29, 26

Sold listings

16 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 3, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ Leafeon 24/100 Majestic Dawn Forest Force Deck Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$115.00
Sep 15, 26CGC 92008 Pokemon Majestic Dawn Burger King Collection #24 Leafeon CGC 9 MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$128.38
Sep 13, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Leafeon Majestic Dawn 24/100 Burger King Coll. CGC 8.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$41.00
Sep 7, 26PSA 92008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn #24 Leafeon PSA MINT 9 Low Pop · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$549.99
Sep 7, 26CGC 92008 Pokemon Majestic Dawn Forest Force Deck #24 Leafeon CGC 9 MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$77.00
Aug 20, 26CGC 7.52008 Pokemon Majestic Dawn Forest Force Pack #24/100 Leafeon CGC 7.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 62008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn Burger King Collection Leafeon #24 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.60
Aug 14, 26PSA 102008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL MAJESTIC DAWN #24 LEAFEON PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$658.00
Aug 8, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL MAJESTIC DAWN #24 LEAFEON PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$51.00
Aug 3, 26CGC 5.52008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn Burger King Collection Leafeon #24 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Jun 22, 26CGC 72008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn Burger King Collection Leafeon #24 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$25.20
May 25, 26PSA 82008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Majestic Dawn Leafeon #24 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Apr 7, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 Leafeon Majestic Dawn 24/100 Platinum Stamp Burger King Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Mar 29, 26PSA 7Leafeon 24/100 Majestic Dawn Regular PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Feb 9, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Leafeon 2008 Majestic Dawn 24/100 Platinum Stamp Burger King Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99
Jan 14, 26UngradedPokémon: Leafeon - Majestic Dawn MD - 24/100 - Burger King - Stamp - BECKETT/BGS · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$46.70

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$13.80
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
-1.9%
PSA 10 price
$658.00
PSA 9 price
$300.50
Set
Majestic Dawn
Card number
24/100
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
HP
90
Weakness
R+20
Resistance
W-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
470
Illustrator
Masakazu Fukuda
TCGplayer ID
86678

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$13.80—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$13.800.0%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$13.800.0%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$14.07-1.9%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$11.55+19.5%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$9.79+41.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1G] Spiral Drain 40

    Remove 1 damage counter from Leafeon.

  • [2G] Leaf Blade 50+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 50 damage plus 20 more damage.