PokémonLeafeon (Team Plasma) PSA 9
Leafeon (Team Plasma) · Plasma Freeze · #11/116 · Normal

Leafeon (Team Plasma) Plasma Freeze #11/116 PSA 9 price

Plasma Freeze · #11/116 · Normal · English · Rare

PSA 9 market price$30.50
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Feb 20, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$499.00 · low
Raw NM$11.2152 sellers
Ungraded sales$85.001 sales
PSA 10$690.001 salesPSA 9$30.501 sales
PSA 8$72.997 sales

Price history

Leafeon (Team Plasma) price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$6$8$10$12Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$11.21
Lightly Played$7.97
Moderately Played$4.99
Heavily Played$3.37
Damaged$3.33
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$85.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$690.00$590.001Aug 3, 26
PSA 9$30.50$499.001Feb 20, 26
PSA 8$72.99$70.507May 31, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$21.380—
PSA 6—Provider estimate$2,750.000—

Sold listings

15 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 16, 26UngradedLeafeon State Championships #11/116 Pokemon Plasma Freeze · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$85.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 6.52013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Leafeon #11 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Sep 7, 26CGC 92013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Leafeon #11 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Aug 3, 26PSA 102013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Leafeon #11 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$690.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 7.52013 Pokemon Plasma Freeze S/P/T Championships Leafeon #11 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$40.80
May 31, 26PSA 8Leafeon #11 Plasma Freeze PSA 8 Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$72.99
May 15, 26BGS 6.5Leafeon #11 - BGS 6.5 Graded Pokémon Plasma Freeze Rare · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$30.00
Mar 17, 26PSA 82013 Pokemon B&W Plasma Freeze #11 Leafeon State Championships Stamp PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$80.00
Feb 20, 26PSA 9Leafeon (Team Plasma) 11/116 Plasma Freeze Regular PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.50
Feb 1, 26PSA 82013 Leafeon State Championships #11/116 Pokemon Plasma Freeze - PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Jan 26, 26CGC 8.52013 Pokemon Black & White Plasma Freeze Leafeon #11 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Jan 1, 26PSA 8Leafeon - Plasma Freeze - Cracked Ice - 11/116 - PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$76.04
Oct 23, 25PSA 8Sold Oct 23, 2025LEAFEON #11 PSA 8 • 2013 Pokémon B & W Plasma Freeze 8354Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Oct 2, 25PSA 8Sold Oct 2, 20252013 Leafeon State Championships #11/116 Pokemon Plasma Freeze - PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$80.00
Aug 31, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 31, 2025Pokémon - Leafeon, Plasma Freeze #11 PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$20.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€13.14
30-day average
€11.64
7-day average
€17.20
Lowest listing
€0.49

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$11.21
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+6.6%
PSA 10 price
$690.00
PSA 9 price
$30.50
Set
Plasma Freeze
Card number
11/116
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
100
Weakness
Rx2
Resistance
W-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
470
TCGplayer ID
86683

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$11.21—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$11.210.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$11.13+0.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.52+6.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.68+15.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$9.21+21.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$8.32+34.7%

Attacks

  • [1] Energy Crush (20x) Does 20 damage times the amount of Energy attached to all of your opponent's Pokemon.
  • [2G] Leaf Blade (60+) Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 more damage.