PokémonLedyba (72) PSA 10
Ledyba (72) · Skyridge · #072/144 · Normal

Ledyba (72) Skyridge #072/144 PSA 10 price

Skyridge · #072/144 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$473.20
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Oct 10, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$196.39 · low
Raw NM$16.6211 sellersPSA 10$473.202 salesPSA 9$48.862 sales
PSA 7$18.001 sales
CGC 10$30.005 sales
CGC 9.5$22.742 sales

Price history

Ledyba (72) price history. Oct 10, 2026 to Oct 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$450$460$470$480$490Oct 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$16.62
Lightly Played$15.67
Moderately Played$14.76
Heavily Played$5.36
Damaged$4.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$473.20$196.392Oct 10, 26
PSA 9$48.86$30.702Sep 15, 26
PSA 7$18.00$18.001May 21, 26

Sold listings

13 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 10, 26PSA 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #72/144 LEDYBA PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$196.39
Oct 10, 26PSA 10Pokémon Ledyba Skyridge 72/144 2003 English Regular PSA 10 POP 28 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$750.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Ledyba #72 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$45.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 9LEDYBA 2003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE 72/144 COMMON PSA 9 Q7217-1 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.70
Aug 17, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Ledyba #72 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$43.20
Jul 19, 26CGC 9.5Ledyba Pokemon e-Card Series Skyridge CGC 9.5 Mint+ 2003 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Jun 10, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon TCG Skyridge Ledyba 72/144 Regular Common English CGC 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Ledyba #72 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.40
Jun 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon Cards: Skrydige Common: Ledyba 72/144 PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$67.01
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Ledyba #72 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$27.60
May 21, 26PSA 72003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #72 LEDYBA PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$18.00
Apr 26, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 MINT+ Ledyba Pokemon 2003 Skyridge 72/144 Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Apr 20, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Ledyba #72 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€5.13
30-day average
€5.07
7-day average
€5.22
Lowest listing
€1.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$16.62
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.1%
PSA 10 price
$473.20
PSA 9 price
$48.86
Set
Skyridge
Card number
072/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
L
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
165
Illustrator
Masako Yamashita
TCGplayer ID
86701

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$16.62—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$16.620.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$16.620.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$15.97+4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$14.55+14.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$11.28+47.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Teary Eyes

    During your opponent's next turn, any damage done to Ledyba is reduced by 20.

  • [G] Quick Turn 10x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads.