PokémonLuxray - 7/130 (National Championships) [Staff] PSA 9
Luxray - 7/130 (National Championships) [Staff] · League & Championship Cards · #007/130 · Normal

Luxray - 7/130 (National Championships) [Staff] League & Championship Cards #007/130 PSA 9 price

League & Championship Cards · #007/130 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$489.50
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Apr 29, 2026
Provider estimate
$489.50 · low
Raw NM$285.000 sellers
Ungraded sales$227.502 sales
PSA 9$489.502 sales
PSA 7$102.001 sales
BGS 9.5$1,010.551 sales

Price history

Luxray - 7/130 (National Championships) [Staff] price history. Feb 1, 2026 to Apr 29, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$300$400$500$600$700Feb 1Feb 22Mar 16Apr 7Apr 29

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$285.00
Lightly Played$227.00
Moderately Played$149.95
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$227.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$489.50$489.502Apr 29, 26
PSA 7$102.00Provider estimate$102.001Nov 23, 25

Sold listings

7 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Apr 29, 26PSA 92007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl National Championships Staff Luxray #7 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$580.00
Feb 1, 26PSA 92007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl National Championships Staff Luxray #7 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$399.00
Jan 14, 26CGC 8.5Luxray Lv.48 7/130 National Championships PR Pokemon Card Cgc 8.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Dec 12, 25UngradedLuxray - (National Championships) [Staff] 007/130 League & Championship Cards... · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$335.00
Nov 23, 25UngradedLuxray - (National Championships) [Staff] 007/130 - PSA NM-MT 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Nov 9, 25CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Luxray - (National Championships) [Staff] 007/130 League & Championship · eBayAuction$51.00
Oct 28, 25BGS 9.5Pokemon Card 2007 PSA BGS 9.5 LUXRAY STAFF Promo 7/130 National Championship · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,010.55

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$285.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 9 price
$489.50
Set
League & Championship Cards
Card number
007/130
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Stage 2
HP
120
Weakness
F+30
Resistance
M-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
405
Illustrator
Mikiko Takeda
TCGplayer ID
454438

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$285.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$285.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$285.000.0%
30 days earlier———
90 days earlier———
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [LLLL] Lightning Star 80

    Move all Lightning Energy attached to Luxray to 1 of your Benched Pokémon. (Ignore this effect if you don't have any Benched Pokémon.)