PokémonMachamp GX PSA 9
Machamp GX · SM - Burning Shadows · #64/147 · Holofoil

Machamp GX SM - Burning Shadows #64/147 PSA 9 price

SM - Burning Shadows · #64/147 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$25.00
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Aug 19, 2026
Provider estimate
$30.62 · low
Raw NM$5.20170 sellers
Ungraded sales$25.003 sales
PSA 10$150.007 salesPSA 9$25.004 sales
PSA 8$14.101 sales
PSA 7$14.752 sales
CGC 10$73.471 / week

Price history

Machamp GX price history. Mar 16, 2026 to Aug 19, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$10$20$30$40$50Mar 16Apr 24Jun 2Jul 11Aug 19

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.20
Lightly Played$3.99
Moderately Played$2.66
Heavily Played$1.79
Damaged$1.74
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$25.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$150.00$152.627Sep 15, 26
PSA 9$25.00$30.624Aug 19, 26
PSA 8$14.10$14.101Jul 19, 26
PSA 7$14.75$14.752Aug 31, 26

Sold listings

32 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26CGC 102017 POKEMON BURNING SHADOWS - HOLO #64/147 MACHAMP GX CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$100.95
Sep 15, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Machamp GX #64 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$165.00
Sep 11, 26CGC 8.52017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$26.40
Sep 6, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows #64 Machamp GX PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$165.00
Aug 31, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Pokemon Machamp GX Full Art Sun & Moon Burning Shadows #64 · eBayAuction$14.99
Aug 19, 26PSA 92017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS #64 MACHAMP GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$39.99
Aug 11, 26CGC 10pokemon cgc 10 Machamp Gx Burning Shadows 64/147 2017 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$46.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 10Pokemon Machamp Gx Burning Shadows 64/147 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$138.73
Aug 6, 26CGC 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$250.00
Aug 4, 26PSA 72017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS #64 MACHAMP GX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$14.50
Aug 3, 26CGC 92017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$14.40
Jul 19, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Pokemon Machamp GX Full Art Sun & Moon Burning Shadows #64 · eBayAuction$14.10
Jun 28, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Gem Mint Machamp GX 64/147 Pokemon TCG 2017 Burning Shadows · eBayAuction$134.10
Jun 21, 26CGC 8.5Machamp GX 64/147 Sm-Burning Shadows Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Jun 20, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows #64 Machamp GX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$175.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 82017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Alt Art Machamp GX #64 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 62017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Alt Art Machamp GX #64 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
May 25, 26CGC 92017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
May 25, 26CGC 82017 Pokemon SM Burning Shadows Machamp GX #64/147 CGC 8 · eBayAuction$11.50
May 18, 26CGC 8.52017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Holo Machamp GX #64 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
May 9, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Machamp GX #64 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$150.00
May 6, 26PSA 9Pokémon Machamp GX Holo PSA 9 64/147 Burning Shadows 2017 Ultra Rare · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
May 5, 26UngradedMachamp GX 64/147 Sm-Burning Shadows Holo · eBayAuction$25.00
May 5, 26PSA 102017 POKEMON SUN & MOON BURNING SHADOWS #64 MACHAMP GX PSA 10 Population 151 · eBayAuction$149.95
Apr 14, 26PSA 9Pokémon Machamp GX PSA 9 Ultra Rare Holo 64/147 Sm-Burning Shadows English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Mar 16, 26PSA 92017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Machamp GX #64 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Mar 10, 26UngradedMachamp GX 64/147 Sm-Burning Shadows Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.81
Feb 18, 26SGC 62017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Full Art Machamp GX #64 SGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Feb 2, 26UngradedMachamp GX 64/147 Sm-Burning Shadows Holo Guinness World Record · eBayAuction$87.00
Apr 13, 24CGC 92017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Burning Shadows Machamp GX #64 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$22.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.52
30-day average
€3.23
7-day average
€2.72
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.20
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.9%
PSA 10 price
$150.00
PSA 9 price
$25.00
Set
SM - Burning Shadows
Card number
64/147
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
Stage 2
HP
250
Weakness
Px2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
68
TCGplayer ID
138550

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.20—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.200.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.39-3.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.47-4.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$4.99+4.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.51+15.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.71+40.2%

Attacks

  • [FF] Cross-Cut 60+

    If your opponent's Active Pokemon is an Evolution Pokemon, this attack does 60 more damage.

  • [FFF] Bedrock Breaker 130

    Discard any Stadium card in play.

  • [FFF] Muscle Punch GX 180

    This attack's damage isn't affected by Resistance. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)