PokémonMagearna V (Full Art) PSA 10
Magearna V (Full Art) · SWSH12: Silver Tempest · #182/195 · Holofoil

Magearna V (Full Art) SWSH12: Silver Tempest #182/195 PSA 10 price

SWSH12: Silver Tempest · #182/195 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$150.43
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Apr 10, 2026
Provider estimate
$226.47 · low
Raw NM$2.03220 sellersPSA 10$150.433 salesPSA 9$17.813 sales
PSA 8$29.992 sales
CGC 10$39.001 sales
CGC 9.5$6.102 sales

Price history

Magearna V (Full Art) price history. Oct 17, 2025 to Apr 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300Oct 17Nov 29Jan 12Feb 25Apr 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.03
Lightly Played$1.75
Moderately Played$1.76
Heavily Played$0.92
Damaged$1.10

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$150.43$226.473Apr 10, 26
PSA 9$17.81$19.823Aug 17, 26
PSA 8$29.99$22.742Jul 2, 26

Sold listings

15 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 26, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$11.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 92022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 9 · eBayAuction$24.79
Aug 16, 26CGC 9.5Magearna V (Full Art) Silver Tempest 182/195 Holo Ultra Rare CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$5.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jul 2, 26PSA 82022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
May 11, 26cgc9_62022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$9.00
May 4, 26CGC 9.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Apr 27, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Apr 10, 26PSA 102022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Apr 8, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Magearna V 182/195 Silver Tempest FULL ART Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$10.83
Oct 17, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 17, 20252022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$250.87
Oct 6, 25PSA 8Sold Oct 6, 20252022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$19.99
Sep 7, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 7, 20252022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$14.86
Sep 6, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 6, 20252022 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD SILVER TEMPEST #182 FULL ART/MAGEARNA V PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$202.06
Aug 8, 25CGC 102022 Pokemon SWSH Silver Tempest Full Art Magearna V #182 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$39.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.92
30-day average
€2.20
7-day average
€2.15
Lowest listing
€0.99

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.03
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-2.9%
PSA 10 price
$150.43
PSA 9 price
$17.81
Set
SWSH12: Silver Tempest
Card number
182/195
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Metal
Stage
Basic
HP
210
Weakness
Rx2
Resistance
G-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
801
Illustrator
N-DESIGN Inc.
TCGplayer ID
451830

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.03—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.99+2.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.98+2.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.09-2.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.77+14.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.68+20.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.45+40.0%

Attacks

  • [M] Gear Throw

    This attack does 30 damage to 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • [1MM] Special Laster 100+

    If this Pokémon has any Special Energy attached, this attack does 120 more damage.