PokémonMagneton PSA 10
Magneton · EX Delta Species · #48/113 · Normal

Magneton EX Delta Species #48/113 PSA 10 price

EX Delta Species · #48/113 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 10 market price$99.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Feb 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$99.99 · low
Raw NM$1.3459 sellersPSA 10$99.991 salesPSA 9$15.421 sales

Price history

Magneton price history. Feb 14, 2026 to Feb 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$96$98$100$102$104Feb 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.34
Lightly Played$0.78
Moderately Played$0.51
Heavily Played$0.31
Damaged$0.28

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$99.99$99.991Feb 14, 26
PSA 9$15.42$15.421Aug 20, 26

Sold listings

4 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 20, 26PSA 92005 Pokemon EX Delta Species LOW POP Magneton PSA 9 #48/113 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.42
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52005 Pokemon Ex Delta Species Magneton #48 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Feb 15, 26SGC 8.5MAGNETON 2005 POKEMON EX RUBY & SAPPHIRE DELTA SPECIES 48/113 Sgc 8.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$5.00
Feb 14, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX DELTA SPECIES #48 MAGNETON PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$99.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.23
30-day average
€1.10
7-day average
€1.00
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.34
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.5%
PSA 10 price
$99.99
PSA 9 price
$15.42
Set
EX Delta Species
Card number
48/113
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Stage 1
HP
80
Weakness
F
Resistance
M
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
82
TCGplayer ID
87104

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.34—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.340.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.340.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.36-1.5%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.57-14.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.44-6.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1L] Supersonic 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokemon is now Confused.

  • [1L] Speed Ball 50