PokémonMagnezone (6) PSA 10
Magnezone (6) · Stormfront · #6/100 · Holofoil

Magnezone (6) Stormfront #6/100 PSA 10 price

Stormfront · #6/100 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$2,025.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
May 17, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$2,025.00 · low
Raw NM$5.7059 sellersPSA 10$2,025.001 salesPSA 9$78.004 sales
PSA 8$42.508 sales
PSA 7$17.742 sales
CGC 10$140.001 sales

Price history

Magnezone (6) price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$2$3$4$5$6$7Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.70
Lightly Played$3.58
Moderately Played$2.37
Heavily Played$1.89
Damaged$1.43

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,025.00$2,025.001May 17, 26
PSA 9$78.00$78.004Jun 16, 26
PSA 8$42.50$32.008Oct 1, 26
PSA 7$17.74$10.502Aug 23, 26

Sold listings

20 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 7.52008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront Holo Magnezone #6 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$15.60
Oct 1, 26PSA 8The Pokémon Company 2008 Stormfront Magnezone 6/100 Holo PSA 8 EN · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront Holo Magnezone #6 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Aug 23, 26PSA 7Pokemon Magnezone Holo Stormfront 6/100 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Aug 15, 26CGC 102008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront Holo Magnezone Card #6 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$140.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Aug 8, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #6 MAGNEZONE-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E3 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Jun 18, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 E2 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$48.00
Jun 16, 26PSA 9Magnezone 6/100 Stormfront Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$80.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 92008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront Holo Magnezone #6 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$22.80
May 17, 26CGC 7.5Magnezone 6/100 Holo Graded CGC 7.5 Stormfront Rare 2008 Swirl · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$18.00
May 17, 26PSA 10Pokemon Magnezone Stormfront Holo Rare #6 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$2,025.00
May 17, 26PSA 9Pokemon Magnezone Stormfront Holo Rare #6 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$86.00
May 7, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 9 P1 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$76.00
May 7, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO FOIL PSA 8 P1 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.50
Apr 1, 26PSA 7MAGNEZONE-HOLO #6 2008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$24.99
Feb 9, 26PSA 92008 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront Holo Magnezone #6 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
Sep 29, 25PSA 8Sold Sep 29, 2025PSA 8 NM-MT 2008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT SET MAGNEZONE HOLO CARD 6/100Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$18.74
Aug 24, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 24, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT MAGNEZONE LV. 46 #6/100 RARE HOLO PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$8.52

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.70
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.3%
PSA 10 price
$2,025.00
PSA 9 price
$78.00
Set
Stormfront
Card number
6/100
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Stage 2
HP
120
Weakness
F+30
Resistance
M-20
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
462
Illustrator
Tomoaki Imakuni
TCGplayer ID
87115

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.70—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.700.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.71-0.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.72-0.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.50+3.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$3.86+47.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2L] Gyro Ball 60

    You may switch Magnezone with 1 of your Benched Pokémon. If you do, your opponent switches the Defending Pokémon with 1 of his or her Benched Pokémon.