PokémonMarowak PSA 9
Marowak · Jungle · #39/64 · Unlimited

Marowak Jungle #39/64 PSA 9 price

Jungle · #39/64 · Unlimited · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$47.03
Recorded sales
9
Last sale
Sep 27, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
—
Raw NM$1.69— sellers
Ungraded sales$33.895 sales
PSA 10$125.003 salesPSA 9$47.039 sales
PSA 8$30.005 sales
PSA 7$20.502 sales
CGC 10$74.002 sales
CGC 9.5$14.001 sales

Price history

Marowak price history. Feb 8, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$20$30$40$50$60Feb 8Apr 6Jun 3Jul 31Sep 27

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.69
Lightly Played$0.76
Moderately Played$0.41
Heavily Played$0.40
Damaged$0.36
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 5)$33.89

As of Oct 13, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$125.00—3Aug 18, 26
PSA 9$47.03—9Sep 27, 26
PSA 8$30.00—5Aug 5, 26
PSA 7$20.50—2Apr 30, 26
PSA 6$18.50—5Sep 11, 26
PSA 5$21.00—1May 8, 26
PSA 4$9.00—1Jul 30, 26
PSA 3$20.00—1Sep 9, 26

Sold listings

61 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 1, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
Oct 1, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 8.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$23.00
Sep 29, 26CGC 81999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$20.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$38.68
Sep 18, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$50.51
Sep 17, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$8.00
Sep 17, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$8.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 6 EX-MT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 31999 Pokémon TCG Marowak Jungle Card 39/64 PSA 3 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Sep 7, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$18.00
Sep 6, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Marowak Jungle Card 39/64 Unlimited Uncommon, Near Mint Condition · eBayUnlimitedAuction$8.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 91999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Aug 18, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Marowak 39/64 PSA Gem Mint 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$275.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$18.50
Aug 10, 26CGC 91999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$10.80
Aug 5, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$99.00
Aug 4, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$52.01
Jul 30, 26PSA 41999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 4 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 81999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$13.20
Jul 27, 26UngradedMarowak 39/64 Jungle Regular · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$305.65
Jul 21, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$28.00
Jul 17, 26CGC 9Pokémon TCG Marowak Jungle 39/64 Uncommon Regular Unlimited CGC 9 2000 · eBayUnlimitedAuction$9.95
Jul 14, 26UngradedMarowak 39/64 Jungle Regular · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$33.89
Jul 7, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Jungle #39 MAROWAK Base Set Uncommon 39/64 Pokemon Card PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Jun 29, 26CGC 8.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Jun 22, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG Marowak 39/64 Jungle 1999 Vintage Uncommon WOTC CGC 9 Mint English · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.50
Jun 8, 26UngradedMarowak 39/64 Jungle Regular · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Jun 7, 26CGC 101999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$81.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$11.00
May 25, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$76.80
May 20, 26CGC 101999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$67.00
May 8, 26PSA 51999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$21.00
May 7, 26CGC 81999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
May 7, 26CGC 9.51999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK CGC 9.5 Rare · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.00
May 5, 26CGC 8.5MAROWAK 1999 POKEMON JUNGLE UNCOMMON 39/64 CGC 8.5 Q6438 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$11.50
May 4, 26CGC 81999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Apr 30, 26PSA 71999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 7 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Apr 29, 26cgc9_61999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$23.00
Apr 29, 26PSA 91999 Pokémon Jungle Marowak #39 PSA 9 MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Apr 27, 26PSA 101999 Pokémon Jungle Marowak #39 PSA 10 GEM MT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$125.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #39 MAROWAK PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$34.00
Apr 25, 26PSA 61999 Pokémon TCG Marowak Jungle Card 39/64 PSA 6 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Apr 20, 26PSA 81997 Pokémon Jungle #39 Marowak PSA 8 Pocket Monsters Vintage Pokémon · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Mar 31, 26PSA 9Pokemon 1999 Jungle Marowak #39 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$47.03
Mar 22, 26PSA 9Marowak 39/64 Jungle Regular PSA 9 MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Mar 8, 26CGC 6.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$22.00
Mar 2, 26CGC 91999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$13.20
Feb 23, 26CGC 6.51999 Pokemon Jungle Marowak #39 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Feb 23, 26CGC 7.5Marowak 39/64 Jungle Regular CGC 7.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$19.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.69
Price date
Oct 13, 2026
30-day change
-23.9%
PSA 10 price
$125.00
PSA 9 price
$47.03
Set
Jungle
Card number
39/64
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
TCGplayer ID
45142

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 13, 2026$1.69—
1 day earlierOct 12, 2026$1.71-1.2%
7 days earlierOct 6, 2026$1.64+3.0%
30 days earlierSep 13, 2026$2.22-23.9%
90 days earlierJul 15, 2026$1.13+49.6%
6 months earlierApr 14, 2026$1.44+17.4%
1 year earlier———