PokémonMega Darkrai ex PSA 10
Mega Darkrai ex · ME05: Pitch Black · #120/084 · Holofoil

Mega Darkrai ex ME05: Pitch Black #120/084 PSA 10 price

ME05: Pitch Black · #120/084 · Holofoil · English · Mega Hyper Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,899.50
Recorded sales
12
Last sale
Oct 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,622.50 · high
Raw NM$135.78115 sellers
Ungraded sales$225.003 sales
PSA 10$1,899.501 / weekPSA 9$271.004 / week
PSA 8$166.251 / week
CGC 10$343.006 / week
CGC 9.5$229.951 sales
BGS 9.5$405.001 / week

Price history

Mega Darkrai ex price history. Aug 4, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000Aug 4Aug 20Sep 6Sep 22Oct 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$135.78
Lightly Played$142.26
Moderately Played$157.12
Heavily Played$140.00
Damaged$156.41
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$225.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,899.50$1,622.5012Oct 9, 26
PSA 9$271.00$258.289Oct 10, 26
PSA 8$166.25$152.502Oct 11, 26

Sold listings

58 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$375.00
Oct 12, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai EX #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$228.00
Oct 12, 26BGS 92026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black #120 Mega Darkrai Ex BGS 9 MINT · eBayAuction$167.50
Oct 11, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$374.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 82026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$152.50
Oct 11, 26BGS 9.5BGS 9.5 2026 MEGA EVOLUTION PITCH BLACK MEGA DARKRAI EX MHR #120 · eBayAuction$405.00
Oct 10, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$216.00
Oct 10, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$271.00
Oct 10, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo 2026 · eBayAuction$470.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$255.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$261.57
Oct 9, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$255.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 102026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,645.00
Oct 8, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Mega Hyper Rare Holo Pitch Black OBO · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$400.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 8.52026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$150.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$400.00
Oct 4, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG MEGA DARKRAI EX MEGA HYPER RARE #120 PITCH BLACK ACE 9 MINT · eBayAuction$137.51
Oct 2, 26BGS 9Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Pitch Black Ultra Rare Holo Eng Beckett BGS 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$190.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$247.18
Sep 30, 26UngradedTAG Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Full Art Holo Mega Hyper Rare Pokémon TCG ENG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$215.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 102026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,525.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 92026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai EX #120 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$117.60
Sep 28, 26CGC 92026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$115.20
Sep 28, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$385.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Pitch Black Mega Darkrai ex Hyper Rare Holo SSP #120/084 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$1,175.00
Sep 28, 26BGS 8.5Mega Darkrai EX Pitch Black 2026 #120/084 Foil Mega Hyper Rare BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$175.00
Sep 27, 26BGS 8.5Pokemon TCG Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Me04 Pitch Black Full Art Holo BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$160.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Mega Darkrai ex 120/084 Me05: Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo PSA 10 EN · eBayAuction$1,550.00
Sep 26, 26BGS 8.5Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 HR BGS 8.5 2026 Mega Evolution Pitch Black · eBayAuction$145.50
Sep 26, 26PSA 10Mega Darkrai ex 120/084 Me05: Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo PSA 10 EN · eBayAuction$1,600.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$216.00
Sep 25, 26UngradedMega Darkrai ex 120/084 Me05: Pitch Black Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$463.65
Sep 24, 26CGC 9.5Mega Darkrai ex Pokemon Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo #120 CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$229.95
Sep 23, 26BGS 8.5BGS 8.5 - Mega Darkrai ex 120/084 - Pokemon TCG Me05: Pitch Black Holo · eBayAuction$152.50
Sep 21, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$216.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 102026 Pokemon Mega Evolution Pitch Black MHR Mega Darkrai Ex #120 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$312.00
Sep 19, 26PSA 82026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$179.99
Sep 19, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo 2026 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$470.00
Sep 18, 26PSA 102026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,999.00
Sep 18, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$395.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 92026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$379.99
Sep 16, 26ACE 10Pokemon TCG Mega Darkrai ex 120/084 Phantasmal Flames Gold Card Graded ACE 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$596.10
Sep 16, 26PSA 102026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,800.00
Sep 13, 26TAG 9Pokemon TCG Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare Holo TAG 9 · eBayAuction$232.50
Sep 11, 26UngradedBeckett Graded 9 Mega Darkrai EX 120/084 MHR Mega Evolution Pitch Black ENG Foil · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$225.00
Sep 7, 26ACE 9ACE 9 - Mega Darkrai ex - 120/084 - Pitch Black - Pokemon · eBayAuction$216.29
Sep 5, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG Mega Darkrai EX 2026 Pitch Black GOLD Mega Hyper Rare #120 ACE 9 · eBayAuction$194.08
Sep 2, 26BGS 8.5Mega Darkrai EX Pitch Black 2026 #120/084 Foil Mega Hyper Rare BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$175.00
Aug 30, 26ACE 8Pokemon Mega Darkrai ex 120/084 Pitch Black Mega Hyper Rare ACE 8 NM-MT Graded · eBayAuction$144.86
Aug 29, 26PSA 102026 POKEMON PBL EN-PITCH BLACK MEGA HYPER RARE #120 MEGA DARKRAI EX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$2,100.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€132.30
30-day average
€138.29
7-day average
€143.32
Lowest listing
€104.90

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$135.78
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-10.7%
PSA 10 price
$1,899.50
PSA 9 price
$271.00
Set
ME05: Pitch Black
Card number
120/084
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Mega Hyper Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Basic
HP
280
Weakness
Gx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
491
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
TCGplayer ID
704877

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$135.78—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$137.23-1.1%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$138.44-1.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$152.13-10.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$365.33-62.8%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [DD] Dusk Raid 110+

    If your Benched Pokémon have any damage counters on them, this attack does 110 more damage.

  • [DDD] Abyss Eye

    If your opponent's Active Pokémon is affected by a Special Condition, it is Knocked Out.