PokémonMeowth PSA 10
Meowth · EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #42/95 · Normal

Meowth EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua #42/95 PSA 10 price

EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #42/95 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$92.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Jan 1, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$78.20 · low
Raw NM$8.5829 sellersPSA 10$92.001 sales
PSA 8$44.972 sales
CGC 10$74.978 sales
CGC 9.5$45.001 sales

Price history

Meowth price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0.0$2.5$5.0$7.5$10.0Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$8.58
Lightly Played$6.43
Moderately Played$4.61
Heavily Played$1.94
Damaged$1.44

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$92.00$78.201Jan 1, 26
PSA 8$44.97$44.972Sep 21, 26
PSA 6$16.80$16.801Mar 16, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 21, 26PSA 8Pokémon TCG 2004 EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua Meowth #42/95 PSA 8 Rare · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$56.94
Sep 20, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua Regular 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.50
Sep 5, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Pokemon Card Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma VS Aqua · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Aug 30, 26CGC 10Pokémon Meowth Team Magma vs Team Aqua,Card 42/95,Regular Common CGC 10(low pop) · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Magma VS Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$126.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Magma VS Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$32.40
Jun 21, 26CGC 5Pokemon Meowth EX Team Magma Vs Team Aqua #42 CGC 5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$13.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Team Magma VS Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Jun 8, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$99.00
Jun 3, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon Ex Team Magma Vs Aqua #42/95 Meowth CGC 9 MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.50
May 24, 26CGC 9CGC 9Pokemon Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma VS Aqua · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$37.50
May 18, 26CGC 7.52004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
May 10, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon Meowth Common EX Team Magma VS Team Aqua 42/95 CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$90.00
Apr 24, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma vs Aqua 2004 English Common Regular Pokémon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Apr 22, 26ACE 9Ace 9 Meowth 42/95 Team Magma Vs Team Aqua Mint Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$40.58
Apr 5, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA #42 MEOWTH PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$33.00
Mar 25, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma Vs Aqua 2004 Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Mar 16, 26PSA 62004 Pokemon EX Team Magma VS Team Aqua Meowth #42 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Feb 25, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Gem Pokemon Card Meowth 42/95 EX Team Magma VS Aqua · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$59.95
Feb 9, 26CGC 9Meowth Ex Team Magma Vs Aqua 42/95 CGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.98
Jan 1, 26PSA 10Sold Jan 1, 2026Meowth 42/95 Common EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Pokemon Card Psa Gem Mt 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$92.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Meowth #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$33.60

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$8.58
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.7%
PSA 10 price
$92.00
Set
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua
Card number
42/95
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
F
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
52
TCGplayer ID
87316

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$8.58—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$8.51+0.8%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$8.94-4.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$7.97+7.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.61+52.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$3.08+178.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Plunder 10

    Before doing damage, discard all Trainer cards attached to the Defending Pokemon (before they affect the damage).

  • [2] Scratch 20