PokémonMewtwo V-UNION PSA 10
Mewtwo V-UNION · SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH161 · Holofoil

Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH161 PSA 10 price

SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH161 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$87.50
Recorded sales
11
Last sale
Oct 8, 2026
Provider estimate
$132.49 · medium
Raw NM$10.9467 sellersPSA 10$87.5011 salesPSA 9$32.504 sales
CGC 10$21.003 sales

Price history

Mewtwo V-UNION price history. Feb 25, 2026 to Oct 8, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200Feb 25Apr 22Jun 17Aug 12Oct 8

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$10.94
Lightly Played$7.97
Moderately Played$6.00
Heavily Played$4.49
Damaged$3.61

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$87.50$132.4911Oct 8, 26
PSA 9$32.50$25.494Aug 14, 26

Sold listings

21 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon 2021 Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH161 Black Star Promo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$5.50
Oct 8, 26PSA 10Mewtwo V-Union Pokemon Swsh Black Star Promo SWSH161 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$175.58
Oct 8, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH161 Sword & Shield Promo 2021 (BOTTOM LEFT) English · eBayAuction$150.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-Union #SWSH161 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-UNION #SWSH161 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promo Mewtwo V-Union #SWSH161 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$114.98
Sep 5, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH161 Sword & Shield Promo 2021 (BOTTOM LEFT) English · eBayAuction$94.99
Aug 31, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-Union #SWSH161 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Aug 14, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MEWTWO V-UNION SWSH161 - SWORD & SHIELD BLACK STAR HOLO PROMO - MINT · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Aug 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH161 Sword & Shield Promo Holo PSA 10 2021 · eBayAuction$80.00
Aug 2, 26CGC 7CGC 7 Near Mint Mewtwo V-UNION SWSH161 Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo · eBayAuction$27.99
Jun 30, 26PSA 10Pokemon Mewtwo Promo SWSH161 PSA 10 Gem Mint *CHECK DESCRIPTION* · eBayAuction$24.99
Jun 21, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWSH BLACK STAR PROMO #161 MEWTWO V-UNION PSA 10 · eBayAuction$15.00
May 23, 26PSA 10Pokemon Mewtwo V-Union Special Coll. Black Star Promo SWSH161 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$30.00
May 10, 26cgc9_62021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-UNION #SWSH161 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$18.00
Apr 12, 26PSA 10Pokemon Mewtwo V-Union Special Coll. Black Star Promo SWSH161 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$14.50
Apr 10, 26PSA 9Pokémon Mewtwo V-Union SWSH161 Promo Holo SWSH PSA 9 Card 2021 · eBayAuction$30.00
Mar 9, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-UNION #SWSH161 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Mar 9, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Promo Special Collection Holo Mewtwo V-UNION #SWSH161 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Mar 5, 26PSA 10Mewtwo V Union SWSH161 Promo Psa 10 · eBayAuction$109.00
Feb 25, 26PSA 10Mewtwo V Union SWSH161 Promo Psa 10 · eBayAuction$100.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€11.94
30-day average
€15.79
7-day average
€11.78
Lowest listing
€8.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$10.94
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.6%
PSA 10 price
$87.50
PSA 9 price
$32.50
Set
SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards
Card number
SWSH161
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
V-UNION
HP
310
Weakness
Dx2
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
150
TCGplayer ID
248893

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$10.94—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$10.940.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$11.01-0.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.66+2.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.79+11.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.98+21.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$7.23+51.3%

Attacks

  • [1] Union Gain

    Attach up to 2 P Energy cards from your discard pile to this Pokemon.

  • [1PP] Super Regeneration

    Heal 200 damage from this Pokemon.

  • [1PP] Psysplosion

    Put 16 damage counters on your opponent's Pokemon in any way you like.

  • Ability - Photon Barrier

    Prevent all effects of attacks from your opponent's Pokemon done to this Pokemon. [1PPP] Final Burn (300)