PokémonMisty's Poliwrath PSA 9
Misty's Poliwrath · Gym Heroes · #031/132 · 1st Edition

Misty's Poliwrath Gym Heroes #031/132 PSA 9 price

Gym Heroes · #031/132 · 1st Edition · English · Rare

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$67.20
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Aug 24, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$48.60 · low
Raw NM$37.9358 sellersPSA 9$67.201 sales
PSA 8$78.001 sales
CGC 10$72.001 sales
CGC 9.5$27.601 sales

Price history

Misty's Poliwrath price history. Aug 24, 2026 to Aug 24, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$64$66$68$70Aug 24

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$37.93
Lightly Played$21.89
Moderately Played$20.73
Heavily Played$11.87
Damaged$7.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$102.000—
PSA 9$67.20$48.601Aug 24, 26
PSA 8$78.00$78.001Jul 17, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$21.250—

Sold listings

10 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 13, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$21.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 8.5Graded CGC 8.5 Misty's Poliwrath 031/132 Gym Heroes Regular 1st Edi. Blue Label · eBay1st EditionAuction$45.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$72.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$21.60
Aug 24, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$67.20
Jul 17, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition MISTY'S POLIWRATH 031/132 RARE PSA 8 NM-MT · eBay1st EditionAuction$78.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$27.60
Apr 6, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$15.60
Apr 1, 26BGS 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 BGS 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$49.00
Feb 15, 26BGS 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Misty's Poliwrath #31 BGS 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$37.93
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.4%
PSA 9 price
$67.20
Set
Gym Heroes
Card number
031/132
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Stage 2
HP
90
Weakness
G
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
62
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
87538

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$37.93—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$37.930.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$38.38-1.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$37.41+1.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$36.23+4.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$32.54+16.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2WW] Water Ring 30

    Does 10 damage to each Pokémon that isn't Water on each player's Bench. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)