PokémonMorpeko VMAX (Secret) PSA 10
Morpeko VMAX (Secret) · SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set · #204/202 · Holofoil

Morpeko VMAX (Secret) SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set #204/202 PSA 10 price

SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set · #204/202 · Holofoil · English · Secret Rare

PSA 10 market price$77.00
Recorded sales
9
Last sale
Oct 5, 2026
Provider estimate
$80.30 · low
Raw NM$26.6331 sellers
Ungraded sales$79.993 sales
PSA 10$77.001 / weekPSA 9$27.502 sales
CGC 10$37.902 sales
BGS 10$3,050.001 sales

Price history

Morpeko VMAX (Secret) price history. Nov 19, 2025 to Oct 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$60$70$80$90$100Nov 19Feb 7Apr 28Jul 17Oct 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$26.63
Lightly Played$18.72
Moderately Played$14.88
Heavily Played$12.00
Damaged$5.65
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$79.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$77.00$80.309Oct 5, 26
PSA 9$27.50$26.252Jun 4, 26

Sold listings

20 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Rainbow Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$81.60
Aug 25, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Rainbow Rare Morpeko Vmax #204 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$35.00
Jul 5, 26UngradedMorpeko VMAX (Secret) 204/202 Swsh01: Sword & Shield Holo · eBayAuction$79.99
Jun 30, 26PSA 10Fa/Morpeko Vmax 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Secret PSA 10 #204 · eBayAuction$89.99
Jun 18, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Rainbow Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$79.00
Jun 8, 26BGS 102020 Pokemon SWSH Rainbow Secret #204 Morpeko VMAX BGS 10 BLACK LABEL · eBayAuction$3,050.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Morpeko VMAX Shining Fates Holo Ultra Rare Secret #204 PSA9 · eBayAuction$27.50
Jun 2, 26PSA 10Morpeko VMAX 204/202 Rainbow Secret Rare Holo Pokémon 2020 Sword & Shield PSA 10 · eBayAuction$74.99
May 31, 26Ungraded2020 Pokemon Morpeko VMax #204 HGC 9.5 (sb5) · eBayAuction$7.16
May 28, 26PSA 10Morpeko VMAX Secret Rare 204/202 Swsh01 Sword & Shield Holo PSA 10 Pokémon TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$70.00
May 20, 26PSA 102020 Pokémon Morpeko VMAX 204 Sword & Shield SECRET PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$64.99
May 15, 26CGC 8.5Morpeko VMAX 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield GRADED CGC 8.5 #204/202 RAINBOW 🌈 · eBayAuction$14.96
May 9, 26UngradedMorpeko VMAX (Secret) 204/202 Swsh01: Sword & Shield Holo · eBayAuction$79.99
Apr 24, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint 2020 Pokemon Sword & Shield MORPEKO VMAX 204/202 148 · eBayAuction$26.99
Mar 23, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Rainbow Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$40.80
Nov 19, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Rainbow Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$77.00
Sep 8, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 8, 2025Pokémon TCG Morpeko VMAX Sword & Shield Base Set 204/202 Holo Secret Rare PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$45.00
Mar 13, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Hyper Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$60.00
Jun 28, 24PSA 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Hyper Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Mar 17, 23CGC 82020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Hyper Rare Morpeko VMAX #204 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€12.70
30-day average
€13.16
7-day average
€14.57
Lowest listing
€5.95

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$26.63
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.4%
PSA 10 price
$77.00
PSA 9 price
$27.50
Set
SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set
Card number
204/202
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Secret Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
300
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
877
TCGplayer ID
208381

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$26.63—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$26.630.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$26.59+0.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$26.53+0.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$25.72+3.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$15.14+75.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$10.78+147.0%

Attacks

  • [1LL] Dyna-Discharge 180

    This attack does 20 damage to each of your opponent's Benched Pokemon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokemon.)