PokémonMurkrow - 021 (Prerelease) PSA 9
Murkrow - 021 (Prerelease) · SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards · #021 · Holofoil

Murkrow - 021 (Prerelease) SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards #021 PSA 9 price

SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards · #021 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$85.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Apr 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$72.25 · low
Raw NM$2.8269 sellers
Ungraded sales$43.001 sales
PSA 9$85.001 sales
PSA 8$27.001 sales
PSA 7$29.992 sales

Price history

Murkrow - 021 (Prerelease) price history. Apr 3, 2026 to Apr 3, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$82$84$86$88Apr 3

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.82
Lightly Played$1.95
Moderately Played$1.50
Heavily Played$1.44
Damaged$1.50
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$43.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$85.00$72.251Apr 3, 26
PSA 8$27.00$27.001Apr 5, 26
PSA 7$29.99$29.992Sep 5, 26
PSA 6$27.99$27.992Jul 15, 26

Sold listings

8 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 5, 26PSA 7PSA 7 2023 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO PALDEA EVOLVED PRERELEASE MURKROW #021 · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Jul 15, 26PSA 62023 POKEMON SVP EN-SV PALDEA EVOLVED PRERELEASE-STAFF #021 MURKROW PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.00
Jun 22, 26CGC 8.5Murkrow - 021 (Prerelease) 021 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo CGC 8.5 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$5.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 6Pokemon Paldea Evolved Prerelease Staff SVP 021 Murkrow PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$24.99
Jun 7, 26CGC 91️⃣ Murkrow – Black Star Promo 021 (CGC 9) – Prerelease · eBayHolofoilAuction$17.00
Apr 5, 26PSA 82023 POKEMON PALDEA EVOLVED PRERELEASE-STAFF #021 MURKROW PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$27.00
Apr 4, 26UngradedMurkrow - 021 (Prerelease) STAFF 021 Sv: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$43.00
Apr 3, 26PSA 9Pokémon Murkrow SV02 Paldea Evolved 021 Prerelease Staff Holo PSA 9 English Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$85.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.80
30-day average
€3.15
7-day average
€3.13
Lowest listing
€1.20

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.82
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.4%
PSA 9 price
$85.00
Set
SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo Cards
Card number
021
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
198
Illustrator
Shiburingaru
TCGplayer ID
501893

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.82—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.820.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.80+0.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.81+0.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.72+3.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.22+27.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.35-15.8%

Attacks

  • [1] Spin Turn 10

    Switch this Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon.

  • [D] United Wings 20x

    This attack does 20 damage for each Pokémon in your discard pile that has the United Wings attack.