PokémonMysterious Fossil PSA 10
Mysterious Fossil · Legendary Collection · #109/110 · Normal

Mysterious Fossil Legendary Collection #109/110 PSA 10 price

Legendary Collection · #109/110 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$122.00
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Sep 21, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$174.00 · low
Raw NM$0.76132 sellersPSA 10$122.006 salesPSA 9$10.501 sales

Price history

Mysterious Fossil price history. Oct 23, 2025 to Sep 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$200$400$600Oct 23Jan 14Apr 7Jun 29Sep 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$0.76
Lightly Played$0.44
Moderately Played$0.42
Heavily Played$0.33
Damaged$0.35

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$122.00$174.006Sep 21, 26
PSA 9$10.50$10.501Nov 30, 25

Sold listings

13 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 26, 26CGC 92002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 24, 26CGC 92002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$13.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 102002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$174.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Sep 4, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2002 PSA 10 Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil 109/110 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$400.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 92002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Jun 14, 26BGS 8.5Mysterious Fossil | 109/110 | Beckett 8.5 | 2002 Legendary Collection | G20 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$70.18
Jun 8, 26PSA 102002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$67.20
Feb 20, 26CGC 92002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$15.00
Nov 30, 25PSA 9Sold Nov 30, 2025Pokemon PSA 9 MINT Mysterious Fossil 109/110 Legendary Collection CommonOpens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.50
Oct 23, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 23, 2025PSA 10 - 2002 Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil 109/110 Pokemon CardOpens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$69.99
Aug 8, 25PSA 10Sold Aug 8, 2025POKEMON LEGENDARY COLLECTION MYSTERIOUS FOSSIL #109 PSA 10 GEM MINT #*Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$59.90
Jul 26, 25PSA 102002 Pokemon Legendary Collection Mysterious Fossil #109 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$100.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.73
30-day average
€0.65
7-day average
€0.31
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$0.76
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.3%
PSA 10 price
$122.00
PSA 9 price
$10.50
Set
Legendary Collection
Card number
109/110
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Trainer
HP
10
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
TCGplayer ID
87668

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$0.76—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$0.78-2.6%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$0.78-2.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$0.77-1.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$0.70+8.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.71+7.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.72+5.6%