PokémonNinetales PSA 9
Ninetales · HeartGold SoulSilver · #7/123 · Holofoil

Ninetales HeartGold SoulSilver #7/123 PSA 9 price

HeartGold SoulSilver · #7/123 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$259.98
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Oct 7, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$1,167.10 · low
Raw NM$60.9635 sellers
Ungraded sales$149.993 sales
PSA 9$259.987 sales
PSA 8$40.248 sales
PSA 7$21.191 sales

Price history

Ninetales price history. Feb 5, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000Feb 5Apr 7Jun 7Aug 7Oct 7

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$60.96
Lightly Played$30.40
Moderately Played$22.75
Heavily Played$14.15
Damaged$8.25
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$149.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$259.98$1,167.107Oct 7, 26
PSA 8$40.24$216.258Oct 5, 26
PSA 7$21.19$38.091Feb 28, 26
PSA 6—Provider estimate$35.280—
PSA 5—Provider estimate$31.000—
PSA 1—Provider estimate$212.490—

Sold listings

35 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 8, 26ACE 9ACE 9 Ninetales Holo HG&SS 7/123 Ace Label Graded Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$165.67
Oct 7, 26PSA 92010 Pokémon Heart Gold & Soul Silver #7 Ninetales Holo PSA 9 With Swirl 🌀 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$1,984.20
Oct 5, 26PSA 8Ninetales 7/123 2010 Pokemon Heartgold & Soulsilver Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$249.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 8Ninetales 7/123 2010 Pokemon Heartgold & Soulsilver Holo PSA 8 NM-MT - SWIRL! · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$182.50
Sep 30, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Ninetales 7/123 HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo CGC 8.5 SWIRL + CHIPPED SLAB · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$74.99
Sep 15, 26CGC 8.52010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Ninetales Holo #7/123 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$46.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 9The Pokemon Company CGC 9 Ninetales 7/123 HeartGold SoulSilver Holo ENG · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$85.00
Sep 7, 26ACE 92010 Pokemon Heartgold & Soulsilver HGSS Ninetales 7/123 Holo Rare ACE 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$168.34
Aug 30, 26ACE 9Ninetales 7/123 Holo from Pokemon TCG HeartGold SoulSilver HGSS Graded Ace 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$112.45
Aug 26, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Ninetales 7/123 Holo Heartgold & Soulsilver Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$125.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 92010 Pokemon Ninetales 7/123 Heartgold & Soulsilver Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$350.00
Aug 23, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Ninetales Heartgold & Soulsilver 7/123 Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$40.01
Aug 1, 26UngradedPSA Eric Stuart Signed Ninetales 7/123 Heartgold & Soulsilver Holo Pokemon TCG · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$149.99
Jul 21, 26CGC 8.52010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo Ninetales #7 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$92.00
Apr 18, 26Ungraded2010 Pokemon Heartgold Soulsilver Ninetales Holo Tokiya Signed Auto · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$500.00
Apr 10, 26PSA 92010 Pokémon Heart Gold & Soul Silver #7 Ninetales Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$249.95
Apr 4, 26TAG 9TAG 9 Ninetails HG & SS Cracked Ice Holo # 7/123 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$755.55
Mar 24, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7 NINETALES-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$270.00
Mar 24, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Ninetales 2010 HeartGold & SoulSilver 7/123 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$49.99
Mar 15, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7 NINETALES-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$107.50
Mar 12, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Ninetales 2010 HeartGold & SoulSilver 7/123 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$44.99
Mar 8, 26CGC 7.5NINETALES 7/123 HOLO HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER POKEMON CGC 7.5 NEAR MINT+ · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Feb 28, 26PSA 72010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7 NINETALES-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$21.19
Feb 27, 26PSA 8Ninetales 2010 Pokémon Heartgold & Soulsilver PSA 8 7/123 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.50
Feb 22, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7 NINETALES-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$199.00
Feb 15, 26UngradedNinetales 7/123 Heart Gold Soul Silver PSA Graded 8 English Pokemon TCG · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$49.99
Feb 15, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Ninetales 2010 HeartGold & SoulSilver 7/123 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$49.99
Feb 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 NM-MT Pokemon Ninetales HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo 7/123 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$39.71
Feb 6, 26PSA 8PSA 8 NM-MT Pokemon Heartgold & Soulsilver HGSS Ninetales 7/123 Holo · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$40.24
Feb 5, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7/123 NINETALES PROMOS HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$26.48
Feb 5, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER #7/123 NINETALES PROMOS HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$93.80
Jan 5, 26CGC 82010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo Ninetales #7 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Aug 24, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 24, 2025Pokemon Ninetales HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo Rare #7 PSA 9 MintOpens in a new window or tabConsign With Us! Up to 95% Payouts on Your Cards! · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$115.50
Aug 18, 25CGC 92010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Holo Ninetales #7 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$28.80
Aug 10, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 10, 2025Pokemon 2010 Ninetales Holo HeartGold & SoulSilver #7 PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€11.13
30-day average
€11.16
7-day average
€12.25
Lowest listing
€1.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$60.96
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+23.9%
PSA 9 price
$259.98
Set
HeartGold SoulSilver
Card number
7/123
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Stage 1
HP
90
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
38
TCGplayer ID
87774

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$60.96—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$60.960.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$52.77+15.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$49.22+23.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$33.67+81.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$30.37+100.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1RR] Will-o'-the-wisp 60