PokémonNoctowl PSA 10
Noctowl · Skyridge · #040/144 · Normal

Noctowl Skyridge #040/144 PSA 10 price

Skyridge · #040/144 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 10 market price$400.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Sep 18, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$369.99 · low
Raw NM$17.0121 sellersPSA 10$400.005 sales
PSA 7$24.991 sales
CGC 10$52.809 sales
CGC 9.5$22.202 sales

Price history

Noctowl price history. Jun 2, 2026 to Sep 18, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$300$400$500$600Jun 2Jun 29Jul 26Aug 22Sep 18

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$17.01
Lightly Played$13.12
Moderately Played$11.12
Heavily Played$8.03
Damaged$6.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$400.00$369.995Sep 18, 26
PSA 7$24.99$21.241Jul 23, 26

Sold listings

20 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 18, 26PSA 10Noctowl 40/144 Skyridge Regular PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$369.99
Sep 15, 26PSA 10Pokemon Noctowl Skyridge #40 PSA 10 Gem Mint e-card Low Pop · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$400.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$52.80
Aug 24, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$12.00
Aug 19, 26CGC 9Pokémon Card Noctowl CGC 9 Mint, e-Reader Skyridge 40/144, WOTC 2003 (1A) · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$44.95
Aug 17, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$48.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.60
Aug 4, 26CGC 9.5NOCTOWL 40/144 SKYRIDGE POKEMON CGC 9.5 MINT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Jul 23, 26PSA 72003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #40 NOCTOWL PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Jun 24, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Skyridge #40 Noctowl PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$285.00
Jun 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Noctowl 40/144 Skyridge 2003 Uncommon Vintage Pokémon Card TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$495.00
Jun 4, 26CGC 10Pokemon 2003 Skyridge Noctowl WOTC CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$63.89
Jun 2, 26PSA 10GRADED PSA 10 2003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$495.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$58.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$58.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon E-Card Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$58.80
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.40
Apr 20, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$32.40
Apr 19, 26CGC 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #40 NOCTOWL CGC 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$47.50
Feb 19, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Noctowl #40 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$38.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.44
30-day average
€4.18
7-day average
€3.63
Lowest listing
€1.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$17.01
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$400.00
Set
Skyridge
Card number
040/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
L
Resistance
F-30
Pokédex number
164
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
TCGplayer ID
87790

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$17.01—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$17.010.0%
7 days earlierOct 3, 2026$17.010.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$17.010.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$13.46+26.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$11.68+45.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Triple Smash 10+

    Flip 3 coins. This attack does 10 damage plus 10 more damage for each heads.