PokémonOpal (Full Art) PSA 9
Opal (Full Art) · SWSH04: Vivid Voltage · #184/185 · Holofoil

Opal (Full Art) SWSH04: Vivid Voltage #184/185 PSA 9 price

SWSH04: Vivid Voltage · #184/185 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$13.75
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jan 24, 2026
Provider estimate
$10.62 · low
Raw NM$1.47173 sellers
Ungraded sales$11.891 sales
PSA 10$27.7010 salesPSA 9$13.753 sales
PSA 8$4.033 sales
CGC 10$11.502 sales
BGS 9.5$9.751 sales

Price history

Opal (Full Art) price history. Nov 2, 2025 to Jan 24, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$12$13$14$15$16Nov 2Nov 22Dec 13Jan 3Jan 24

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.47
Lightly Played$1.36
Moderately Played$1.96
Heavily Played—
Damaged$1.23
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$11.89

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$27.70$23.2510Aug 29, 26
PSA 9$13.75$10.623Jan 24, 26
PSA 8$4.03$4.033Apr 16, 26

Sold listings

25 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Aug 29, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG 2020 Opal Full Art Trainer Vivid Voltage 184/185 PSA Gem Mint 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Aug 29, 26PSA 102020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #184 FULL ART/OPAL PSA 10 · eBayAuction$26.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Opal #184 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Vivid Voltage - Opal Full Art #184 PSA 10 Gem Mint 💎 · eBayAuction$21.00
May 25, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2020 Opal 184/185 Full Art Vivid Voltage GEM MINT PSA 10 · eBayAuction$35.00
May 13, 26BGS 9.5Opal (Full Art) 184/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo BGS 9.5 · eBayAuction$9.75
May 10, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - SWSH Vivid Voltage - Opal - 184/185 - Full Art Ultra Rare · eBayAuction$26.06
Apr 16, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Opal 184/185 Vivid Voltage Full Art Ultra Rare Trainer Pokémon · eBayAuction$10.99
Apr 16, 26PSA 8Vivid Voltage 184 Full Art Opal PSA 8 · eBayAuction$5.80
Apr 6, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Opal #184 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$26.40
Mar 17, 26PSA 102020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #184 FULL ART/OPAL PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$39.00
Mar 12, 26ACE 9Pokémon TCG: Opal - 184/185 Vivid Voltage FULL ART Trainer Holographic - ace 9 · eBayAuction$8.61
Mar 1, 26PSA 10Opal 184/185 Full Art Trainer - Vivid Voltage Pokemon Card - PSA 10 - GEM MINT · eBayAuction$29.89
Feb 20, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Vivid Voltage Ultra Rare Holo Opal #184 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Feb 18, 26UngradedPokemon Card Opal 184/185 Vivid Voltage Holo Full Art Ultra Rare NM/M · eBayAuction$11.89
Feb 14, 26CGC 9Opal Full Art Vivid Voltage 184/185 CGC Mint 9 · eBayAuction$5.50
Feb 7, 26CGC 9Opal Full Art Vivid Voltage 184/185 CGC Mint 9 · eBayAuction$1.11
Jan 24, 26PSA 9Opal (Full Art) 184/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$12.50
Jan 18, 26PSA 8Opal (Full Art) 184/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo PSA 8 · eBayAuction$2.25
Jan 15, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage #184 Full Art Opal PSA 10 · eBayAuction$16.50
Dec 15, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Vivid Voltage #184 - PSA GEM MINT 10 - Full Art OPAL · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$28.99
Nov 2, 25PSA 9Sold Nov 2, 20252020 Pokemon Opal FA Vivid Voltage 184/185 PSA 9 MINTOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$14.99
Sep 19, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 19, 2025Opal Trainer Pokémon TCG PSA 9 Vivid Voltage 2020 Mint 184/185Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Aug 22, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 22, 20252020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #184 FULL ART/OPAL PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$7.00
Feb 8, 24CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Opal #184 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.90
30-day average
€2.81
7-day average
€3.16
Lowest listing
€1.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.47
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-10.4%
PSA 10 price
$27.70
PSA 9 price
$13.75
Set
SWSH04: Vivid Voltage
Card number
184/185
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
TCGplayer ID
226529

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.47—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.44+2.1%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.470.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.64-10.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.470.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.59-7.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.62-9.3%