PokémonOrbeetle V (Full Art) PSA 10
Orbeetle V (Full Art) · SWSH04: Vivid Voltage · #166/185 · Holofoil

Orbeetle V (Full Art) SWSH04: Vivid Voltage #166/185 PSA 10 price

SWSH04: Vivid Voltage · #166/185 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$32.95
Recorded sales
11
Last sale
Aug 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$45.00 · low
Raw NM$1.72170 sellers
Ungraded sales$17.501 sales
PSA 10$32.9511 salesPSA 9$25.003 sales
CGC 10$14.701 / week

Price history

Orbeetle V (Full Art) price history. Oct 30, 2025 to Aug 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60$80Oct 30Jan 9Mar 22Jun 2Aug 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.72
Lightly Played$2.03
Moderately Played$1.52
Heavily Played$0.99
Damaged$0.56
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$17.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$32.95$45.0011Aug 13, 26
PSA 9$25.00$18.693Sep 14, 26
PSA 6$10.00Provider estimate$10.001Apr 27, 22

Sold listings

20 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Orbeetle V #166 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$14.40
Sep 14, 26PSA 92020 Pokemon SWSH Vivid Voltage Orbeetle V Full Art #166 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$25.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 102020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #166 FULL ART/ORBEETLE V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$49.99
Aug 6, 26PSA 10Orbeetle V (Full Art) 166/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$40.00
Jun 23, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Orbeetle V #166 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$17.00
Jun 7, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Orbeetle V #166 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
May 16, 26PSA 102020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #166 FULL ART/ORBEETLE V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$59.99
Apr 24, 26PSA 10PSA 10 ⭐️ Pokemon Orbeetle V 166 Vivid Voltage Full Art Graded Card · eBayAuction$29.95
Apr 18, 26CGC 8.5Orbeetle V (Full Art) 166/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$1.34
Mar 22, 26UngradedOrbeetle V (Full Art) 166/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$17.50
Mar 1, 26PSA 10Pokemon Orbeetle V Full Art Vivid Voltage #166 Graded Card PSA 10 · eBayAuction$32.95
Dec 28, 25PSA 10Pokemon Orbeetle V Vivid Voltage Full Art #166 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$16.51
Oct 30, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 30, 20252020 Pokemon SWSH Vivid Voltage Orbeetle v Full Art PSA 10 Gem Mint 166/185Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$32.00
Sep 28, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 28, 2025Pokemon Orbeetle V Vivid Voltage Full Art #166 PSA 9 MintOpens in a new window or tabConsign With Us! Up to 95% Payouts on Your Cards! · eBayBuy It Now$12.38
Sep 21, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 21, 20252020 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD VIVID VOLTAGE #166 FULL ART/ORBEETLE V PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$39.99
Sep 1, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 1, 2025Orbeetle V (Full Art) 166/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.99
Aug 31, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 31, 2025Orbeetle V (Full Art) 166/185 Swsh04: Vivid Voltage Holo PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$10.78
Aug 25, 25PSA 10Sold Aug 25, 20252020 Pokemon SWSH Vivid Voltage Orbeetle v Full Art PSA 10 Gem Mint 166/185Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Aug 10, 23PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Orbeetle V #166 PSA 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Apr 27, 22PSA 62020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Vivid Voltage Full Art Orbeetle V #166 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.07
30-day average
€2.84
7-day average
€2.98
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.72
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.1%
PSA 10 price
$32.95
PSA 9 price
$25.00
Set
SWSH04: Vivid Voltage
Card number
166/185
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Rx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
826
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
TCGplayer ID
226385

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.72—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.71+0.6%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.76-2.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.74-1.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.01-14.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.88-8.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.50+14.7%

Attacks

  • [G] Strafe 20

    You may switch this Pokémon with 1 of your Benched Pokémon.

  • [1G] Mysterious Wave 50+

    This attack does 30 more damage times the amount of Energy attached to your opponent's Active Pokémon.