PokémonPalkia GX (Full Art) PSA 9
Palkia GX (Full Art) · SM - Ultra Prism · #147/156 · Holofoil

Palkia GX (Full Art) SM - Ultra Prism #147/156 PSA 9 price

SM - Ultra Prism · #147/156 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$93.90
Recorded sales
11
Last sale
Oct 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$117.50 · medium
Raw NM$25.6537 sellers
Ungraded sales$27.501 sales
PSA 10$395.0012 salesPSA 9$93.903 / week

Price history

Palkia GX (Full Art) price history. Oct 20, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200$250Oct 20Jan 17Apr 16Jul 14Oct 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$25.65
Lightly Played$20.17
Moderately Played$19.63
Heavily Played$10.57
Damaged$9.15
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$27.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$395.00$462.4012Oct 4, 26
PSA 9$93.90$117.5011Oct 12, 26

Sold listings

25 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 9POKEMON ULTRA PRISM PALKIA GX #147 FULL ART HOLO FOIL CARD PSA 9 MINT #41399580 · eBayAuction$150.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON ULTRA PRISM #147 FULL ART/PALKIA GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$224.99
Oct 11, 26PSA 9POKEMON ULTRA PRISM PALKIA GX #147 FULL ART HOLO FOIL PSA 9 MINT #41399588 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Oct 6, 26PSA 9Pokémon Card | PSA 9 Palkia GX 147/156 Full Art Ultra Prism Sun & Moon 2018 · eBayAuction$91.44
Oct 4, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Palkia GX Ultra Prism Full Art FA 147/156 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$549.99
Oct 4, 26PSA 10PSA 10 PALKIA GX 147 ULTRA PRISM FULL ART SUN MOON 2018 POKEMON · eBayAuction$499.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON ULTRA PRISM #147 FULL ART/PALKIA GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$68.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 10PSA 10 PALKIA GX 147 ULTRA PRISM FULL ART SUN MOON 2018 POKEMON · eBayAuction$457.30
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2018 Palkia GX 147/156 Full Art UR Ultra Prism GEM MINT PSA 10 · eBayAuction$415.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON ULTRA PRISM #147 FULL ART/PALKIA GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$95.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 9Palkia GX 147/156 Full Art Ultra Rare Holo Pokémon 2018 Ultra Prism PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$99.99
Sep 18, 26CGC 2.5Palkia GX 147/156 SM-Ultra Prism English Full Art Holo Ultra Rare CGC 2.5 · eBayAuction$5.50
Sep 8, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Palkia GX #147 (Full Art) [Ultra Prism] · FanaticsBuy It Now$350.00
Aug 8, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Palkia GX Ultra Prism Full Art FA 147/156 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$374.99
Aug 8, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON ULTRA PRISM #147/156 PALKIA GX FULL ART PSA 9 · eBayAuction$60.88
Aug 1, 26PSA 9Pokémon Card | PSA 9 Palkia GX 147/156 Full Art Ultra Prism Sun & Moon 2018 · eBayAuction$92.79
Jul 31, 26PSA 10Pokemon Palkia Gx Ultra Prism Full Art 147/156 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$500.00
Jul 28, 26PSA 10Palkia GX Ultra Prism Full Art 147/156 - PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$320.00
Jul 23, 26PSA 10Palkia GX 147/156 Full Art Ultra Rare Holo-2018 Pokémon S&M Ultra Prism- PSA 10 · eBayAuction$375.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon Palkia GX Full Art Card 147/156 SM Ultra Prism PSA 10 · eBayAuction$255.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 10Pokemon Palkia GX Full Art Card 147/156 SM Ultra Prism PSA 10 · eBayAuction$339.00
Jun 5, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Ultra Prism Full Art Palkia GX #147 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$329.00
Apr 12, 26UngradedPalkia GX (Full Art) 147/156 Sm-Ultra Prism Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$27.50
Oct 20, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 20, 2025PSA 9 Palkia GX (Full Art) 147/156 Sm-Ultra Prism HoloOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Aug 8, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 8, 2025PSA 9 Palkia GX (Full Art) 147/156 Sm-Ultra Prism HoloOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$36.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€14.59
30-day average
€14.49
7-day average
€14.49
Lowest listing
€5.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$25.65
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.3%
PSA 10 price
$395.00
PSA 9 price
$93.90
Set
SM - Ultra Prism
Card number
147/156
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Yx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
484
TCGplayer ID
157763

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$25.65—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$25.650.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$25.78-0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$24.84+3.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$25.17+1.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$20.03+28.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$9.91+158.8%

Attacks

  • [W] Spatial Control

    Move any number of Energy from your Benched Pokemon to this Pokemon.

  • [3] Hydro Pressure 60+

    This attack does 20 more damage times the amount of Water Energy attached to this Pokemon.

  • [2WWW] Zero Vanish GX 150

    Shuffle all Energy from each of your opponent's Pokémon into their deck. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)