PokémonParasect PSA 9
Parasect · Neo Revelation · #35/64 · 1st Edition

Parasect Neo Revelation #35/64 PSA 9 price

Neo Revelation · #35/64 · 1st Edition · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$21.83
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Sep 12, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$20.32 · low
Raw NM$4.04150 sellersPSA 10$185.002 salesPSA 9$21.833 sales
PSA 8$34.972 sales
CGC 10$23.505 sales
CGC 9.5$39.991 sales

Price history

Parasect price history. Jun 14, 2026 to Sep 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$15$20$25$30$35Jun 14Jul 6Jul 29Aug 20Sep 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$4.04
Lightly Played$2.02
Moderately Played$1.80
Heavily Played$1.77
Damaged$1.92

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$185.00$185.002Sep 29, 26
PSA 9$21.83$20.323Sep 12, 26
PSA 8$34.97$34.972Aug 17, 26
PSA 5$21.00$21.001Aug 24, 26

Sold listings

19 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 29, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 1st Edition Parasect #35 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$250.00
Sep 12, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Neo Revelation Parasect 1st Ed 35/64 Regular English PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$20.32
Sep 5, 26CGC 102001 POKEMON NEO REVELATION 1ST EDITION #35 PARASECT CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$23.50
Aug 24, 26PSA 5Pokemon PSA 5 1ST EDITION PARASECT 35/64 NEO REVELATION SET - EX · eBay1st EditionAuction$21.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2001 Parasect 1st 35/64 Neo PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$37.99
Jul 26, 26BGS 92001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 1st Edition Parasect 35/64 BGS 9 Mint **New Cert** · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$28.00
Jul 5, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon 2001 Neo Revelation 1st Edition Parasect 35/64 CGC 9.5 (Yummy's Cards) · eBay1st EditionAuction$39.99
Jun 25, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 1st Edition #35 Parasect CGC 9 MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$16.50
Jun 22, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$33.60
Jun 17, 26PSA 9PARASECT 2001 POKEMON NEO REVELATION 1ST EDITION #35/64 PSA 9 Q3963 · eBay1st EditionAuction$21.83
Jun 14, 26PSA 9Pokemon Parasect Neo Revelation 1st Edition #35 PSA 9 Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$30.00
Jun 14, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON NEO REVELATION 1ST EDITION #35 PARASECT PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$31.95
May 18, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
May 11, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
May 4, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$20.40
May 4, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$24.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$20.40
Feb 16, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Revelation 1st Edition Parsect #35 PSA 10 Gem Mint Low Pop · eBay1st EditionAuction$120.00
Feb 4, 26cgc9_62000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Parasect #35 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$18.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.99
30-day average
€0.89
7-day average
€0.85
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$4.04
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.2%
PSA 10 price
$185.00
PSA 9 price
$21.83
Set
Neo Revelation
Card number
35/64
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
HP
60
Weakness
R
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
47
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
TCGplayer ID
87955

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$4.04—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$4.040.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$4.040.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$3.77+7.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.11+29.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.39+69.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [GG] Sleep Pinchers 30

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Asleep.