PokémonPersian PSA 10
Persian · Skyridge · #042/144 · Normal

Persian Skyridge #042/144 PSA 10 price

Skyridge · #042/144 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 10 market price$462.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 15, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$429.00 · low
Raw NM$23.0716 sellers
Ungraded sales$30.001 sales
PSA 10$462.002 salesPSA 9$75.003 sales
PSA 8$36.392 sales
PSA 7$50.001 sales
CGC 10$35.306 sales
CGC 9.5$20.403 sales

Price history

Persian price history. May 16, 2026 to Jun 15, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$400$425$450$475$500$525May 16May 23May 31Jun 7Jun 15

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$23.07
Lightly Played$17.38
Moderately Played$14.54
Heavily Played$11.04
Damaged$9.04
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$30.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$462.00$429.002Jun 15, 26
PSA 9$75.00$75.003Sep 6, 26
PSA 8$36.39$30.772Jul 30, 26
PSA 7$50.00$50.001Sep 2, 26

Sold listings

21 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 29, 26CGC 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #42/144 PERSIAN CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$389.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Sep 12, 26cgc9_62003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$29.00
Sep 11, 26CGC 9.5Persian 42/144 Skyridge CGC 9.5 Mint+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Sep 6, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 MINT 2003 Persian 42/144 Skyridge Card Pokémon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$75.00
Sep 2, 26PSA 7Nintendo Pokemon TCG Skyridge Persian 42/144 PSA 7 Uncommon English 2003 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$69.60
Jul 30, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #42 PERSIAN PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.77
Jul 9, 26CGC 8.5POP 13 - Pokémon TCG Persian Skyridge 42/144 CGC 8.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$35.00
Jun 15, 26PSA 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #42 PERSIAN PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$429.00
Jun 14, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 - Persian 42/144 [Pokemon Skyridge 2003] · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Jun 9, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 MINT 2003 Persian 42/144 Skyridge Card Pokémon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$75.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$33.60
Jun 1, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
May 31, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 MINT 2003 Persian 42/144 Skyridge Card Pokémon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$75.00
May 25, 26UngradedPersian 42/144 Skyridge Regular · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
May 21, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #42 PERSIAN PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$42.00
May 16, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 PSA Gem Mint 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$495.00
Apr 25, 26CGC 10Persian Pokemon 2003 Skyridge 42/144 Uncommon CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$36.99
Feb 9, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Persian #42 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€4.50
30-day average
€4.41
7-day average
€3.98
Lowest listing
€1.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$23.07
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$462.00
PSA 9 price
$75.00
Set
Skyridge
Card number
042/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
F
Pokédex number
53
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
TCGplayer ID
87982

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$23.07—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$23.070.0%
7 days earlierOct 2, 2026$23.070.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$23.070.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$19.71+17.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$13.23+74.4%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Surprise Slash 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, look at your opponent's hand. If he or she has any Trainer cards there, choose 1 of them. Your opponent shuffles that card into his or her deck.

  • [2] Lunge 50

    Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing.