PokémonPewter City Gym PSA 9
Pewter City Gym · Gym Heroes · #115/132 · 1st Edition

Pewter City Gym Gym Heroes #115/132 PSA 9 price

Gym Heroes · #115/132 · 1st Edition · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$39.77
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 28, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$17.95 · low
Raw NM$2.69233 sellersPSA 9$39.772 sales
CGC 9.5$39.742 sales

Price history

Pewter City Gym price history. May 8, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$20$30$40$50$60May 8Jun 12Jul 18Aug 23Sep 28

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.69
Lightly Played$1.27
Moderately Played$1.02
Heavily Played$0.82
Damaged$2.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$124.991Oct 13, 25
PSA 9$39.77$17.952Sep 28, 26
PSA 8—Provider estimate$35.000—

Sold listings

12 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 28, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$26.40
Sep 26, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$9.60
Sep 7, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Sep 1, 26CGC 9.5Pewter City Gym 115/132 1st Edition Pokemon Gym Heroes CGC 9.5 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$64.99
Aug 23, 26CGC 9Pewter City Gym 115/132 1st Edition Pokemon Gym Heroes CGC 9 Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$14.99
Aug 20, 26CGC 9.52000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition #115 Pewter City Gym CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$14.50
May 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon Pewter City Gym 1st Edition - Gym Heros - 115/132 - PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$53.14
Feb 16, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$8.40
Feb 2, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Oct 13, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 13, 2025PEWTER CITY GYM 2000 POKEMON GYM HEROES 1ST #115/132 PSA 10 GEM MINT **POP 28**Opens in a new window or tab · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now$124.99
Aug 18, 25CGC 102000 Pokemon Gym Heroes 1st Edition Pewter City Gym #115 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$14.40

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.69
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.7%
PSA 9 price
$39.77
Set
Gym Heroes
Card number
115/132
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Stadium
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
TCGplayer ID
87994

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.69—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.690.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.58+4.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.62+2.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.22+21.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.64+64.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.46+84.2%