PokémonPikachu PSA 9
Pikachu · Rising Rivals · #112/111 · Holofoil

Pikachu Rising Rivals #112/111 PSA 9 price

Rising Rivals · #112/111 · Holofoil · English · Secret Rare

PSA 9 market price$2,299.00
Recorded sales
22
Last sale
Oct 7, 2026
Provider estimate
$7,900.00 · medium
Raw NM$343.3810 sellers
Ungraded sales$675.0011 sales
PSA 10$910.802 salesPSA 9$2,299.0022 sales
PSA 8$650.001 / week
PSA 7$443.112 / week

Price history

Pikachu price history. Jan 14, 2026 to Oct 7, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0K$5K$10K$15KJan 14Mar 21May 27Aug 1Oct 7

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$343.38
Lightly Played$192.67
Moderately Played$118.96
Heavily Played$90.66
Damaged$95.74
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$675.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$910.80$10,500.002Jun 29, 26
PSA 9$2,299.00$7,900.0022Oct 7, 26
PSA 8$650.00$2,212.5028Oct 9, 26
PSA 7$443.11$1,570.0025Oct 9, 26
PSA 6$147.45$201.0311Oct 5, 26
PSA 5$140.00$119.006Aug 15, 26
PSA 4$135.00$100.002Aug 30, 26
PSA 3$149.99$149.991Aug 28, 26
PSA 2$171.50$171.501Apr 26, 26
PSA 1$219.95$219.952May 28, 26

Sold listings

144 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Pikachu Rising Rivals 112/111 Holo Secret Rare CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,101.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Pikachu Rising Rivals Holo #112 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,575.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 7Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Pikachu 112/111 Secret Rare PSA 7 NEW CERT SWIRL · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,900.00
Oct 7, 26UngradedPokémon Pikachu TCG Rising Rivals Holo Card 112/111 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,600.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PIKACHU-HOLO RISING RIVALS PLATINUM #112 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,550.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON PIKACHU-HOLO PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #112 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$9,100.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$1,850.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$7,800.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 62009 Pokémon Platinum Rising Rivals Pikachu Holo swirl 112/111 PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$750.00
Oct 4, 26CGC 7.5Pokémon TCG Pikachu 112/111 Secret Rare Holo, Rising Rivals 2009 | CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$350.00
Oct 4, 26ACE 9ACE 9 - Pikachu - 112/111 - Rising Rivals - Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,325.50
Oct 2, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #112 PIKACHU-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,221.01
Oct 1, 26PSA 9Arita Auto Pikachu 112 Rising Rivals Holo PSA 9 - Auto 10 *POP 2* None Higher! · eBayHolofoilAuction$8,000.00
Oct 1, 26UngradedPikachu 112/111 Rising Rivals Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$800.00
Oct 1, 26SGC 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #112 PIKACHU-HOLO SGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$399.00
Sep 29, 26UngradedPokémon Platinum Rising Rivals Pikachu 112/111 Holo Secret Rare PSA Arita Signed · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,100.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$640.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM PIKACHU RISING RIVALS HOLO #112 PSA 7 New Cert · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$536.21
Sep 19, 26PSA 7Pokemon Pikachu #112 Rising Rivals Holo PSA 7 NM SWIRL and Holo Bleed! Rare! · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$600.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 8.5SWIRL CGC 8.5PIKACHU 112 RISING RIVALS HOLO SECRET POKEMON NM/ MINT+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$999.99
Sep 11, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$650.00
Sep 11, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Pikachu 112/111 Rising Rivals Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$499.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #112 PIKACHU-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,999.99
Sep 7, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$264.00
Sep 5, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$650.00
Sep 5, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$350.00
Sep 3, 26CGC 8Pokemon Pikachu Rising Rivals 112/111 Holo Secret Rare CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$499.00
Sep 3, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Pikachu 112/111 Rising Rivals Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$399.00
Aug 31, 26PSA 72009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$252.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 4Pokemon TCG Rising Rivals Pikachu 112/111 Secret Rare Holo PSA 4 2009 · eBayHolofoilAuction$100.00
Aug 29, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM RISING RIVALS #112/111 PIKACHU HOLO SECRET RARE PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$309.24
Aug 29, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Pikachu Holo Swirl 🌀 #112 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,299.00
Aug 28, 26PSA 3Pikachu Holo Secret Rare 112/111 Rising Rivals Pokemon English SWIRL PSA 3 · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.99
Aug 21, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM PIKACHU RISING RIVALS HOLO #112 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$350.00
Aug 20, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Pikachu PSA 8 #112/111 Secret Rare Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$424.22
Aug 19, 26CGC 7CGC 7 Pikachu 112/111 Holo Rising Rivals Graded Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 6Pikachu Holo 112/111 PSA 6 Rising Rivals Pokemon Card Game · eBayHolofoilAuction$203.06
Aug 15, 26PSA 5PSA 5 2009 Pokemon Rising Rivals Pikachu Holo Secret Rare 112/111 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$140.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,200.00
Aug 11, 26Ungraded2009 Pokémon Pikachu TCG Rising Rivals Holo Card 112/111 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,000.00
Aug 10, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Pikachu Rising Rivals Holo #112 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,912.68
Aug 8, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Pikachu Rising Rivals Holo #112 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$2,299.00
Aug 7, 26PSA 92009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$1,500.00
Aug 6, 26CGC 6CGC 6 Pikachu 112/111 Rising Rivals Holo Rare 2009 Pokemon TCG Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$205.00
Aug 1, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Pikachu Rising Rivals Holo #112 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$500.00
Jul 31, 26PSA 5PIKACHU HOLO 112/111 RISING RIVALS POKEMON PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Jul 28, 26PSA 62009 Pokemon Platinum Rising Rivals Holo Pikachu #112 PSA 6 EXMT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$199.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum Pikachu Rising Rivals Holo #112 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$700.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 5Pikachu Holo #112 Rising Rivals Platinum 2009 Pokemon PSA 5 151971220 · eBayHolofoilAuction$165.00
Jul 23, 26UngradedPokémon Pikachu TCG Rising Rivals Holo Card 112/111 Secret Rare · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$199.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€81.17
30-day average
€65.26
7-day average
€62.95
Lowest listing
€10.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$343.38
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.5%
PSA 10 price
$910.80
PSA 9 price
$2,299.00
Set
Rising Rivals
Card number
112/111
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Secret Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
25
TCGplayer ID
88091

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$343.38—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$343.380.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$343.380.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$328.45+4.5%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$323.07+6.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$170.00+102.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$123.91+177.1%

Attacks

  • [1] Gnaw 10
  • [1L] Thunder Jolt (30) Flip a coin. If tails, Pikachu does 10 damage to itself.