PokémonPikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) PSA 9
Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) · POP Series 6 · #009/017 · Normal

Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) POP Series 6 #009/017 PSA 9 price

POP Series 6 · #009/017 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$334.99
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jun 5, 2026
Provider estimate
$250.00 · low
Raw NM$99.992 sellers
Ungraded sales$190.001 sales
PSA 9$334.993 sales
PSA 8$230.634 sales

Price history

Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) price history. May 1, 2026 to Jun 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$250$300$350$400$450May 1May 9May 18May 27Jun 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$99.99
Lightly Played$93.26
Moderately Played$109.99
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$190.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$334.99$250.003Jun 5, 26
PSA 8$230.63$295.004Sep 27, 26

Sold listings

11 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 27, 26PSA 8Pikachu Pokemon Day Stamped PSA 8 009/017 Pop Series 6 English Regular · eBayAuction$295.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 8PSA 8 PIKACHU 9 POP SERIES 6 STAMPED POKEMON DAY NM- MINT · eBayAuction$299.99
Sep 7, 26CGC 8(CGC 8) PIKACHU POKEMON DAY STAMPED PROMO 9/17 POP SERIES 6 · eBayAuction$102.50
Jun 5, 26PSA 9Pikachu Pokemon Day 2008 Stamped POP Series 6 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$250.00
May 12, 26PSA 8PSA 8 PIKACHU 9 POP SERIES 6 STAMPED POKEMON DAY NM- MINT · eBayAuction$166.25
May 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 PIKACHU 9 POP SERIES 6 STAMPED POKEMON DAY NM- MINT · eBayAuction$166.25
May 6, 26PSA 9Pikachu Pokemon Day Stamped POP Series 6 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$384.00
May 1, 26PSA 9Pikachu Pokemon Day Stamped POP Series 6 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$334.99
Apr 17, 26UngradedPikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) 009/017 Pop Series 6 Regular Gem Mint + 9.5 1 OF 5 · eBayAuction$190.00
Jan 4, 26CGC 8Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) 2007 009/017 Pop Series 6 CGC 8 (LOW POP) · eBayAuction$85.00
Nov 3, 25CGC 8.5Pikachu (Pokemon Day Stamped) 009/017 Pop Series 6 CGC 8.5 (LOW POP) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$99.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.1%
PSA 9 price
$334.99
Set
POP Series 6
Card number
009/017
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
F+10
Resistance
M-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
25
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
276377

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$99.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$99.990.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$99.990.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$93.32+7.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$87.80+13.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$86.03+16.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1L] Spark 10

    Does 10 damage to 2 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)