PokémonPikachu - SM04 (Target Non-Holo) PSA 10
Pikachu - SM04 (Target Non-Holo) · SM Promos · #SM04 · Normal

Pikachu - SM04 (Target Non-Holo) SM Promos #SM04 PSA 10 price

SM Promos · #SM04 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$360.00
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Aug 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,386.98 · low
Raw NM$13.3016 sellers
Ungraded sales$10.258 sales
PSA 10$360.006 salesPSA 9$63.016 sales
PSA 8$20.501 / week
PSA 7$34.0010 sales

Price history

Pikachu - SM04 (Target Non-Holo) price history. Jan 4, 2026 to Aug 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000Jan 4Feb 28Apr 24Jun 18Aug 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$13.30
Lightly Played$8.96
Moderately Played$8.01
Heavily Played$4.96
Damaged$3.46
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 8)$10.25

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$360.00$1,386.986Aug 12, 26
PSA 9$63.01$129.906Sep 10, 26
PSA 8$20.50$19.245Oct 10, 26
PSA 7$34.00$33.5910Aug 5, 26
PSA 6$25.00$18.503Jun 10, 26
PSA 5$19.99$16.991Dec 30, 25
PSA 3$30.00Provider estimate$30.001May 19, 26

Sold listings

49 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 10, 26PSA 92016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 9 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$188.00
Sep 7, 26BGS 62016 Pokemon Pikachu SM04 Target Launch Event Non-Holo Black Star Promo BGS 6 · eBayNormalAuction$19.99
Sep 2, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon Card Graded Pikachu Black Star Promo SM04 Sequin Holo CGC 7.5 · eBayNormalAuction$84.99
Aug 12, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pikachu SM04 Black Star Promo Holo 2016 Pokemon TCG English · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$2,369.37
Aug 5, 26PSA 102016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 10 · eBayNormalAuction$760.00
Aug 5, 26PSA 72016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$28.51
Aug 5, 26PSA 72016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$38.68
Aug 5, 26PSA 72016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$41.00
Jul 27, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu #PROMO SM04 · eBayNormalAuction$58.00
Jun 21, 26PSA 82016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 8 · eBayNormalAuction$20.50
Jun 20, 26UngradedPokemon Pikachu black star promo SM04 Sun and Moon · eBayNormalAuction$1.25
Jun 16, 26CGC 8Pokemon CGC 8 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Black Star English · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Jun 10, 26PSA 6Pokémon TCG Pikachu Pokemon Promos SM04 Holo Promo Promo Psa 6 · eBayNormalAuction$25.00
May 25, 26PSA 7Pokémon TCG Pikachu Pokemon Promos SM04 Holo Promo Promo psa 7 · eBayNormalAuction$40.00
May 24, 26CGC 82016 Pokemon Pikachu Black Star Promo SM04 Sequin Holo Rare - NM/ Mint CGC 8 · eBayNormalAuction$23.00
May 9, 26TAG 92016 Pokemon Sun & Moon Target Launch SM04 Pikachu Black Star Promo Holo TAG 9 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
May 9, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG 2016 Pikachu SM04 Sun & Moon Black Star Promo Target PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$60.00
May 8, 26PSA 72016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$34.00
Apr 18, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$72.00
Apr 11, 26PSA 10PIKACHU PROMO-TARGET S & M LNCH. POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO 2016 SM04 PSA 10 · eBayNormalAuction$57.00
Apr 7, 26PSA 8PSA 8 NM-MT 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$21.01
Apr 7, 26UngradedTQG 10 GEM MINT 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$10.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 6Pokemon Pikachu SM04 Sm Holo PSA 6 · eBayNormalAuction$12.00
Apr 1, 26PSA 72016 Pokemon Sun & Moon Black Star Pikachu Promo Target S & M #SM04 PSA 7 NM · eBayNormalAuction$14.00
Mar 26, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon CGC 6.5 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$6.00
Mar 24, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$10.51
Mar 19, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon CGC 6.5 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$13.50
Mar 19, 26CGC 6Pokemon CGC 6 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$13.50
Mar 17, 26CGC 7Pokemon CGC 7 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Partial Crimp English · eBayNormalAuction$5.50
Mar 12, 26PSA 82016 POKEMON PIKACHU SM BLACK STAR PROMO #SM04 TARGET S & M LNCH PSA 8 · eBayNormalAuction$17.99
Mar 12, 26CGC 5.5Pokemon CGC 5.5 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$6.50
Mar 12, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon CGC 6.5 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$6.10
Mar 12, 26CGC 6Pokemon CGC 6 Pikachu Promo 2016 SM04 Sun & Moon Launch Event English · eBayNormalAuction$4.25
Mar 7, 26UngradedTQG 9 MINT 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$26.00
Mar 6, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Pikachu PSA 9 Sun & Moon SM04 Promo Card · eBayNormalAuction$100.00
Mar 3, 26PSA 10Pokemon Pikachu Target Sun & Moon Launch Black Star Promo SM04 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormalAuction$79.99
Feb 19, 26CGC 8.5Pikachu SM04 Black Star Promos Sequin Holo CGC 8.5 NM/Mint+ 8124 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Feb 16, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$10.50
Feb 15, 26UngradedTQG 9 MINT 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 PROMO · eBayNormalAuction$6.50
Feb 1, 26PSA 9Pokemon Pikachu Target Sun & Moon Launch Black Star Promo SM04 PSA 9 Mint · eBayNormalAuction$26.01
Jan 28, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2016 Pokemon ENG Pikachu SM04 Promo · eBayNormalAuction$7.50
Jan 21, 26PSA 62016 PM SM Black Star Pikachu #SM04 Promo Red and Blue Collection PSA 6 · eBayNormalAuction$166.00
Jan 18, 26PSA 92016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 9 · eBayNormalAuction$22.50
Jan 14, 26PSA 72016 Pokemon Sun & Moon Black Star Pikachu Promo Target S & M #SM04 PSA 7 NM · eBayNormalAuction$7.50
Jan 4, 26PSA 10Pokemon Pikachu Target Sun & Moon Launch Black Star Promo SM04 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormalAuction$360.00
Dec 30, 25PSA 5Pikachu Holo!! 2016 Pokémon TCG Promos SM04! PSA 5!! Excellent condition!! · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Dec 22, 25PSA 72016 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET SUN & MOON LAUNCH #SM04 PIKACHU PSA 7 · eBayNormalAuction$14.99
Dec 19, 25CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Pikachu SM04 Pokémon Black Star Promos 2016 English · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$19.95
Sep 18, 25PSA 8Sold Sep 18, 2025Pikachu Holo 2016 Pokémon TCG Promos SM04 PSA 8 Graded Card Excellent condition!Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormalBuy It Now$28.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$13.30
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.1%
PSA 10 price
$360.00
PSA 9 price
$63.01
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM04
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Fx2
Resistance
M-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
25
Illustrator
kirisAki
TCGplayer ID
147224

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$13.30—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$13.300.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$12.86+3.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$12.66+5.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.65+24.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.05+65.2%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.91+240.2%

Attacks

  • [L] Thunder Wave

    Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Paralyzed.

  • [2L] Electro Ball 50