PokémonPokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) PSA 9
Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) · SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze · #188/189 · Holofoil

Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze #188/189 PSA 9 price

SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze · #188/189 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$15.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 17, 2026
Provider estimate
$9.99 · low
Raw NM$2.59136 sellers
Ungraded sales$10.003 sales
PSA 10$33.9510 salesPSA 9$15.002 sales
PSA 8$22.492 sales
CGC 10$18.008 sales
CGC 9.5$18.992 sales

Price history

Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) price history. Apr 14, 2026 to Jun 17, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$5$10$15$20$25Apr 14Apr 30May 16Jun 1Jun 17

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.59
Lightly Played$2.76
Moderately Played$2.36
Heavily Played$1.25
Damaged$2.00
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$10.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$33.95$27.0310May 4, 26
PSA 9$15.00$9.992Jun 17, 26
PSA 8$22.49$22.492Jul 24, 26

Sold listings

30 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 21, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Sep 21, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Sep 16, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$28.00
Jul 24, 26PSA 82020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 PSA 8 · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 8POKEMON 2020 Darkness Ablaze Full Art Trainer BREEDER'S NURTURING #188 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$19.99
Jun 22, 26CGC 82020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Jun 17, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing 188/189 Darkness Ablaze FULL ART Card · eBayAuction$9.99
Jun 2, 26UngradedPokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) 188/189 Swsh03: Darkness Ablaze-P gold 10 · eBayAuction$4.25
May 4, 26PSA 10Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art 188/189 Darkness Ablaze PSA 10 English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$33.95
Apr 27, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Apr 24, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art 188/189 Darkness Ablaze CGC 9.5 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$18.99
Apr 20, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$18.00
Apr 14, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing 188/189 Darkness Ablaze FULL ART Card · eBayAuction$20.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$18.00
Apr 13, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Apr 5, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Darkness Ablaze 188 Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing PSA 10 · eBayAuction$29.00
Mar 10, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Darkness Ablaze #188 Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing PSA 10 · eBayAuction$29.99
Feb 15, 26CGC 9Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art 188/189 Swsh03: Darkness Ablaze Holo CGC 9 · eBayAuction$4.75
Feb 10, 26UngradedPokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) 188/189 Swsh03: Darkness Ablaze Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$32.00
Jan 8, 26PSA 10Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art Darkness Ablaze #188 Graded Card PSA 10 · eBayAuction$33.95
Dec 30, 25UngradedPokemon Breeder's Nurturing (Full Art) 188/189 Swsh03: Darkness Ablaze Holo · eBayAuction$10.00
Dec 25, 25CGC 10CGC 10 - Pokemon - Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing 188/189 Darkness Ablaze Full Art · eBayAuction$18.00
Dec 22, 25PSA 10Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art Darkness Ablaze #188 Graded Card PSA 10 · eBayAuction$33.95
Dec 21, 25PSA 10Sold Dec 21, 20252020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188/189 PSA 10Opens in a new window or tabConsign with us! Sign Up & Get Started @ dcsports87-com · eBayBuy It Now$269.07
Dec 8, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$24.00
Nov 24, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Full Art Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$25.20
Oct 20, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 20, 20252020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188/189 PSA 10Opens in a new window or tabConsign with us! Sign Up & Get Started @ dcsports87-com · eBayBuy It Now$143.46
Aug 23, 25CGC 102020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Full Art Breeder's Nurturing #188 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$26.00
Oct 14, 24PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Darkness Ablaze Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing #188 PSA 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$29.00
May 28, 24CGC 9.5Pokemon Breeder's Nurturing Full Art 188/189 Darkness Ablaze Gem Mint CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$23.75

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.63
30-day average
€3.61
7-day average
€3.76
Lowest listing
€1.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.59
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-10.4%
PSA 10 price
$33.95
PSA 9 price
$15.00
Set
SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze
Card number
188/189
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
TCGplayer ID
219311

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.59—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.590.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.66-2.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.89-10.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.65-2.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.61-0.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$2.21+17.2%