PokémonPokemon Fan Club PSA 10
Pokemon Fan Club · POP Series 4 · #009/017 · Normal

Pokemon Fan Club POP Series 4 #009/017 PSA 10 price

POP Series 4 · #009/017 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 10 market price$3,825.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Oct 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$3,825.00 · low
Raw NM$102.006 sellersPSA 10$3,825.001 / weekPSA 9$774.993 / week
PSA 8$400.004 sales
CGC 10$662.502 sales

Price history

Pokemon Fan Club price history. Jun 14, 2026 to Oct 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000Jun 14Jul 14Aug 13Sep 12Oct 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$102.00
Lightly Played$316.33
Moderately Played$226.66
Heavily Played$150.00
Damaged$50.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$3,825.00$3,825.002Oct 13, 26
PSA 9$774.99$718.744Oct 13, 26
PSA 8$400.00$450.004Sep 8, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon Fan Club 9/17 Pop Series 4 Graded PSA 9 · eBayAuction$799.99
Oct 13, 26PSA 10Pokemon Pokemon Fan Club Pop Series 4 9/17 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$5,000.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 92006 Pokemon Pop Series 4 Pokemon Fan Club PSA 9 · eBayAuction$811.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon Fan Club 9/17 Pop Series 4 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$749.99
Sep 15, 26CGC 9Pokemon Fan Club 9/17 POP Series 4 (2016) CGC 9 (Old Cert) Subgrades · eBayAuction$650.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON POP SERIES 4 #9 POKEMON FAN CLUB PSA 8 · eBayAuction$450.00
Aug 20, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON POP SERIES 4 #9 POKEMON FAN CLUB PSA 8 Nm - Mint · eBayAuction$330.00
Jul 29, 26PSA 8POKEMON FAN CLUB PSA 8 2006 POP SERIES 4 #9/17 9274 · eBayAuction$400.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 10The Pokémon Company CGC 10 Pokemon Fan Club POP Series 4 9/17 2006 English · eBayAuction$750.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon CGC 6.5 Pokemon Fan Club 2006 9/17 POP Series 4 English · eBayAuction$320.00
Jun 16, 26CGC 9Pokemon Fan Club 9/17 POP Series 4 (2016) CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$650.00
Jun 14, 26PSA 10Pokemon Fan Club POP Series 4 #9 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$2,650.00
May 30, 26CGC 10Pokemon Graded: Pokemon Fan Club 9/17 POP Series 4 (2016) CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$574.99
Feb 25, 26PSA 9Pokemon Fan Club Pop Series 4 Card 009/017 Regular PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$279.99
Dec 29, 25cgc9_62006 Pokemon POP Series 4 Pokemon Fan Club #9 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$200.00
Dec 29, 25CGC 6.52006 Pokemon POP Series 4 Pokemon Fan Club #9 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$70.00
Nov 24, 25CGC 92006 Pokemon POP Series 4 Pokemon Fan Club #9 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$79.20

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€178.62
30-day average
€95.32
7-day average
€190.71
Lowest listing
€99.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$102.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-8.1%
PSA 10 price
$3,825.00
PSA 9 price
$774.99
Set
POP Series 4
Card number
009/017
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
88226

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$102.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$102.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$102.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$111.00-8.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$120.00-15.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$80.29+27.0%
1 year earlier———