PokémonPokemon Trader PSA 9
Pokemon Trader · Base Set (Shadowless) · #077/102 · 1st Edition

Pokemon Trader Base Set (Shadowless) #077/102 PSA 9 price

Base Set (Shadowless) · #077/102 · 1st Edition · English · Rare

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$169.75
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Sep 16, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$183.50 · low
Raw NM$53.4977 sellersPSA 10$1,710.005 salesPSA 9$169.757 sales
PSA 8$50.434 sales
CGC 10$492.003 sales

Price history

Pokemon Trader price history. Nov 24, 2025 to Sep 16, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300Nov 24Feb 6Apr 21Jul 4Sep 16

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$53.49
Lightly Played$54.23
Moderately Played$43.57
Heavily Played$34.18
Damaged$25.98

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,710.00$2,564.995Sep 8, 26
PSA 9$169.75$183.507Sep 16, 26
PSA 8$50.43$43.754Sep 8, 26
PSA 5$80.00$80.001Sep 6, 26

Sold listings

24 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 16, 26PSA 9Pokemon Base Set Pokemon Trader [1st Edition] #77 PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$299.99
Sep 16, 26PSA 9POKEMON BASE SET SHADOWLESS POKEMON TRADER 1999 1ST ED #77 PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$183.50
Sep 14, 26CGC 61999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 CGC 6 EXMT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$44.40
Sep 13, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set PSA 9 1st Edition Shadowless # 77 Pokemon Trader · eBay1st EditionAuction$270.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 8POKEMON TRADER PSA 8 1999 POKEMON 1ST EDITION #77/102 BASE SET TRAINER 6725 · eBay1st EditionAuction$38.50
Sep 8, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon TCG 1999 Base Set 1st Edition Shadowless - Pokemon Trader 77/102 · eBay1st EditionAuction$4,499.99
Sep 6, 26PSA 51999 POKEMON BASE SET 1ST EDITION #77 POKEMON TRADER PSA 5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$80.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 8Pokemon: Base Set 1st Edition Rare: Pokemon Trader 77/102 PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$51.66
Aug 30, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon: Base Set 1st Edition Rare: Pokemon Trader 77/102 CGC 7.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$55.64
Jun 8, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$1,710.00
Jun 1, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$79.20
May 11, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$1,560.00
Apr 4, 26CGC 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$710.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$144.00
Mar 16, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$156.00
Dec 15, 25CGC 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$492.00
Dec 1, 25PSA 81999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$49.20
Nov 24, 25PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$74.40
Nov 24, 25CGC 91999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$51.60
Nov 15, 25CGC 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$292.00
Aug 17, 25PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$119.00
Apr 7, 25SGC 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 SGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$40.80
Feb 4, 24PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$349.00
Mar 31, 23PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Trader #77 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$350.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$53.49
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-2.1%
PSA 10 price
$1,710.00
PSA 9 price
$169.75
Set
Base Set (Shadowless)
Card number
077/102
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Trainer
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
107073

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$53.49—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$53.490.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$52.49+1.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$54.63-2.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$57.63-7.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$68.34-21.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$62.33-14.2%