PokémonPoochyena PSA 10
Poochyena · EX Deoxys · #70/107 · Normal

Poochyena EX Deoxys #70/107 PSA 10 price

EX Deoxys · #70/107 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$247.51
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jul 22, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$187.51 · low
Raw NM$1.8095 sellers
Ungraded sales$7.002 sales
PSA 10$247.513 salesPSA 9$22.501 sales
PSA 8$17.003 sales
CGC 10$32.302 sales
CGC 9.5$5.001 sales

Price history

Poochyena price history. Jul 15, 2026 to Jul 22, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$200$400$600$800$1,000Jul 15Jul 16Jul 18Jul 20Jul 22

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.80
Lightly Played$1.15
Moderately Played$0.71
Heavily Played$0.65
Damaged$0.66
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$7.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$247.51$187.513Jul 22, 26
PSA 9$22.50$22.501Jul 17, 26
PSA 8$17.00$19.443Sep 9, 26

Sold listings

12 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 9, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.87
Sep 5, 26CGC 10Pokémon EX Deoxys Poochyena CGC 10 Regular 70/107 English 2005 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$28.61
Aug 17, 26UngradedPoochyena 70/107 CGC NM Ex Deoxys · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$6.50
Jul 26, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon TCG EX Deoxys - Poochyena 70/107 CGC 9.5 Mint+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$5.00
Jul 22, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$187.51
Jul 17, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$247.51
Jul 17, 26PSA 92005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$22.50
Jul 15, 26PSA 102005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$799.99
Apr 12, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Feb 3, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX DEOXYS #70 POOCHYENA PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$17.00
Feb 3, 26CGC 102005 Poochyena Ex Deoxys #70 Cgc Pristine 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$35.99
Jan 6, 26Ungraded2005 Pokemon Poochyena Foil Deoxys x Deoxys #70/107 TAG NM 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.66
30-day average
€0.75
7-day average
€0.69
Lowest listing
€0.05

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.80
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.1%
PSA 10 price
$247.51
PSA 9 price
$22.50
Set
EX Deoxys
Card number
70/107
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
F
Resistance
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
261
TCGplayer ID
88296

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.80—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.800.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.84-2.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.82-1.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.96-8.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.43+25.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Surprise

    Choose 1 card from your opponent's hand without looking. Look at the card you chose, then have your opponent shuffle that card into his or her deck.

  • [1D] Sharp Fang 20