PokémonProfessor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) PSA 10
Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) · SM - Lost Thunder · #213/214 · Holofoil

Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) SM - Lost Thunder #213/214 PSA 10 price

SM - Lost Thunder · #213/214 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$675.00
Recorded sales
21
Last sale
Oct 6, 2026
Provider estimate
$899.99 · low
Raw NM$179.3922 sellers
Ungraded sales$165.003 sales
PSA 10$675.0021 salesPSA 9$172.5014 sales
PSA 8$75.503 sales
PSA 7$60.001 sales
CGC 10$300.001 sales
BGS 9.5$298.752 sales

Price history

Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) price history. Nov 24, 2025 to Oct 6, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$250$500$750$1,000$1,250Nov 24Feb 11May 1Jul 19Oct 6

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$179.39
Lightly Played$160.68
Moderately Played$137.43
Heavily Played$111.99
Damaged$49.94
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$165.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$675.00$899.9921Oct 6, 26
PSA 9$172.50$355.0014Sep 6, 26
PSA 8$75.50$82.503Dec 22, 25
PSA 7$60.00$60.001Feb 23, 26
PSA 6$66.00$66.001Jan 17, 26

Sold listings

52 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art 213/214 Sun Moon Lost Thunder Pokemon · eBayAuction$999.99
Sep 30, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art 213/214 Sun Moon Lost Thunder Pokemon · eBayAuction$799.99
Sep 9, 26PSA 102018 POKEMON S&M LOST THUNDER #213/214 PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE FULL ART PSA 10 · eBayAuction$850.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture 213/214 Full Art Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$355.00
Sep 3, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture 213/214 Full Art Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$355.00
Aug 15, 26UngradedProfessor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$170.00
Aug 1, 26PSA 102018 POKEMON S&M LOST THUNDER #213/214 PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE FULL ART PSA 10 · eBayAuction$640.12
Jul 30, 26PSA 102018 POKEMON S&M LOST THUNDER #213/214 PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE FULL ART PSA 10 · eBayAuction$805.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Full Art Professor Elm's Lecture #213 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$300.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 9 · eBayAuction$199.50
Jul 12, 26PSA 9Pokémon Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art Holo PSA 9 Lost Thunder 213/214 2018 · eBayAuction$214.00
Jun 18, 26PSA 9Pokemon Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art Holo UR 213/214 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$150.00
Jun 11, 26PSA 92018 Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture 213/214 Full Art Lost Thunder PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$184.99
Jun 7, 26PSA 9Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$153.50
May 25, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture #213 Full Art PSA 10 · eBayAuction$700.00
May 13, 26ACE 9ACE 9 - Professor Elm's Lecture - 213/214 Pokemon Lost Thunder Full Art English · eBayAuction$161.74
May 4, 26ACE 10ACE 10 Professor Elm Lecture Full Art Lost Thunder 213 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$471.73
May 3, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture #213 Full Art PSA 10 · eBayAuction$650.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art Holo 213/214 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$610.00
Apr 19, 26CGC 9Pokémon TCG! Professor Elms Lecture 213/214 Full Art Lost Thunder NM Cgc 9 · eBayAuction$200.00
Apr 19, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 BGS 9.5 · eBayAuction$197.50
Apr 19, 26PSA 9Pokémon Professor Elm's Lecture 213/214 Lost Thunder Full Art Holo PSA 9 English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Mar 8, 26PSA 9Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Feb 25, 26PSA 10Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 10 LOW POP · eBayAuction$575.00
Feb 23, 26PSA 72018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Full Art Professor Elm's Lecture #213 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$60.00
Feb 23, 26CGC 92018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Full Art Professor Elm's Lecture #213 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$79.20
Feb 4, 26PSA 10Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$450.00
Jan 25, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Full Art Professor Elm's Lecture #213 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$425.00
Jan 20, 26PSA 10Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$450.00
Jan 18, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokémon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 · eBayAuction$410.00
Jan 18, 26PSA 10Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$390.00
Jan 17, 26PSA 62018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 6 · eBayAuction$66.00
Jan 10, 26UngradedProfessor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$165.00
Jan 5, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Full Art Professor Elm's Lecture #213 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$324.00
Dec 23, 25CGC 8Professor Elm's Lecture 213/214 Ultra Rare - Pokémon Lost Thunder CGC 8 NM/Mint · eBayAuction$89.99
Dec 23, 25PSA 10Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$400.00
Dec 22, 25PSA 82018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 8 · eBayAuction$91.00
Dec 20, 25UngradedProfessor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo · eBayAuction$90.00
Dec 15, 25PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$159.99
Dec 14, 25PSA 10Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$330.00
Dec 5, 25PSA 10Pokemon Professor Elm's Lecture Lost Thunder Full Art #213 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$479.99
Dec 2, 25CGC 92018 Pokemon Sun & Moon Lost Thunder Professor Elm's Lecture #213/214 CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$89.00
Nov 27, 25PSA 102018 POKEMON SM LOST THUNDER #213/214 PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE FULL ART PSA 10 · eBayAuction$397.49
Nov 24, 25PSA 10PSA 10!!! GEM MT Professor Elm's Lecture Full Art Pokemon Lost Thunder #213/214 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$446.00
Nov 23, 25PSA 8PSA 8 Professor Elm's Lecture 213 Lost Thunder Full Art · eBayAuction$59.99
Nov 21, 25PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 9 · eBayAuction$87.00
Nov 5, 25BGS 9.5Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo BGS 9.5 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$400.00
Nov 2, 25PSA 92018 POKEMON SUN & MOON LOST THUNDER #213 FULL ART/PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE PSA 9 · eBayAuction$179.99
Aug 31, 25PSA 10Sold Aug 31, 2025Professor Elm's Lecture (Full Art) 213/214 Sm-Lost Thunder Holo PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$425.00
Aug 27, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 27, 20252018 POKEMON PROFESSOR ELM'S LECTURE FA SM LOST THUNDER HOLO #213/214 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$145.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$179.39
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+9.3%
PSA 10 price
$675.00
PSA 9 price
$172.50
Set
SM - Lost Thunder
Card number
213/214
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
TCGplayer ID
179024

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$179.39—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$180.28-0.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$180.93-0.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$164.18+9.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$148.78+20.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$127.45+40.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$89.17+101.2%