PokémonProfessor Oak's Setup (Full Art) PSA 10
Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) · SM - Cosmic Eclipse · #233/236 · Holofoil

Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) SM - Cosmic Eclipse #233/236 PSA 10 price

SM - Cosmic Eclipse · #233/236 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$255.00
Recorded sales
12
Last sale
Oct 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$207.50 · medium
Raw NM$98.4316 sellers
Ungraded sales$175.002 sales
PSA 10$255.0012 salesPSA 9$55.006 sales

Price history

Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) price history. Feb 5, 2026 to Oct 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$100$200$300$400$500Feb 5Apr 6Jun 5Aug 4Oct 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$98.43
Lightly Played$74.43
Moderately Played$52.64
Heavily Played$65.25
Damaged$41.28
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$175.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$255.00$207.5012Oct 4, 26
PSA 9$55.00$117.506Sep 6, 26

Sold listings

25 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26PSA 10Pokemon Professor Oak's Setup Cosmic Eclipse Full Art 233/236 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$207.50
Sep 6, 26PSA 92019 POKEMON SUN & MOON COSMIC ECLIPSE #233 FULL ART/PROFESSOR OAK'S SETUP PSA 9 · eBayAuction$117.50
Aug 29, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Professor Oak's Setup Full Art 233/236 Cosmic Eclipse 2019 Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$237.82
Aug 24, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$276.00
Aug 22, 26CGC 9Professor Oak's Setup 233/236 CGC 9 Cosmic Eclipse Full Art w/Subgrades · eBayAuction$189.99
Aug 8, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SM COSMIC ECLIPSE #233/236 PROFESSOR OAK'S SETUP FULL ART PSA 10 · eBayAuction$335.16
Aug 4, 26BGS 8.5Pokemon Professor Oak's Setup Full Art #233/236 S&M Cosmic Eclipse BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$86.00
Jul 24, 26PSA 102019 Pokémon Professor Oak's Setup Full Art 233/236 PSA 10 (Cosmic Eclipse) · eBayAuction$380.00
Jul 2, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$348.00
Apr 29, 26UngradedProfessor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo Graded 10 · eBayAuction$260.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 8.52019 Pokemon SM Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$64.80
Apr 22, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$250.00
Apr 21, 26TAG 9TAG 9 MINT Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$95.00
Apr 21, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon SM Cosmic Eclipse Professor Oak's Setup Full Art #233/236 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$260.00
Apr 13, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$51.60
Apr 6, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$186.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$186.00
Mar 29, 26UngradedProfessor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo · eBayAuction$90.00
Feb 22, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$156.00
Feb 5, 26PSA 10Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$200.00
Feb 4, 26PSA 9Professor Oak's Setup Full Art Holo Card 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse PSA 9 · eBayAuction$55.00
Dec 29, 25CGC 92019 Pokemon SM Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Professor Oak's Setup #233 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$39.60
Nov 21, 25PSA 9Sold Nov 21, 2025Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Sep 4, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 4, 2025Professor Oak's Setup (Full Art) 233/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse Holo PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Nov 30, 24PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun Moon Cosmic Eclipse #233 Professor Oak's Setup Full Art PSA 10 · FanaticsBuy It Now$90.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$98.43
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.4%
PSA 10 price
$255.00
PSA 9 price
$55.00
Set
SM - Cosmic Eclipse
Card number
233/236
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
TCGplayer ID
201981

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$98.43—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$98.430.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$97.93+0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$96.12+2.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$91.99+7.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$67.05+46.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$65.17+51.0%