PokémonPsyduck PSA 9
Psyduck · Platinum · #87/127 · Normal

Psyduck Platinum #87/127 PSA 9 price

Platinum · #87/127 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$129.74
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Jul 18, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$109.47 · low
Raw NM$24.7484 sellers
Ungraded sales$40.001 sales
PSA 9$129.743 sales
PSA 8$90.005 sales
PSA 7$36.002 sales
CGC 10$200.002 sales

Price history

Psyduck price history. May 28, 2026 to Jul 18, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$100$120$140$160May 28Jun 9Jun 22Jul 5Jul 18

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$24.74
Lightly Played$16.10
Moderately Played$11.83
Heavily Played$10.33
Damaged$8.53
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$40.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$129.74$109.473Jul 18, 26
PSA 8$90.00$121.255Sep 27, 26
PSA 7$36.00$36.002Sep 13, 26
PSA 6$67.50$57.381Dec 21, 25
PSA 5$77.72$62.952Sep 13, 26

Sold listings

27 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$74.40
Oct 5, 26CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$81.60
Oct 5, 26CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$76.80
Sep 27, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon Psyduck Platinum 87/127 CGC 6.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$11.50
Sep 27, 26PSA 8Pokemon Psyduck Platinum 87/127 PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$162.50
Sep 24, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON PLATINUM #87 PSYDUCK PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$80.00
Sep 13, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM #87 PSYDUCK PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$46.00
Sep 13, 26PSA 52009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87/127 PSA 5 (B) · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$62.95
Sep 13, 26PSA 52009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87/127 PSA 5 (A) · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$92.50
Sep 5, 26CGC 8Psyduck 87/127 - Pokémon Platinum CGC 8 NM/Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.99
Aug 31, 26CGC 6.52009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Aug 12, 26UngradedPsyduck 87/127 Platinum Regular · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$40.00
Jul 22, 26CGC 10Psyduck 87/127 platinum ,cgc 10, population of 3 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$300.00
Jul 18, 26PSA 92009 POKEMON PLATINUM #87/127 PSYDUCK PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$109.47
Jun 17, 26CGC 8.52009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$69.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 7.52009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
May 28, 26PSA 9Pokemon - Psyduck 87/127 - POP 10 - 2009 Platinum Base Set - PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$150.00
Apr 29, 26PSA 82009 Pokemon Platinum #87 Psyduck PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Mar 24, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Psyduck 2009 Platinum 87/127 Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$49.99
Mar 23, 26CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Feb 24, 26PSA 72009 POKEMON PLATINUM #87 PSYDUCK PSA 7 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Jan 18, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Psyduck 2009 Platinum 87/127 Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$99.99
Dec 21, 25PSA 6Psyduck 87/127 - Platinum - PSA 6 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$67.50
Oct 23, 25PSA 8Sold Oct 23, 2025Graded PSA 8 2009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$67.50
Oct 5, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 5, 2025PSA 9 MINT 2009 POKEMON PLATINUM 87 PSYDUCKOpens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$14.05
Aug 29, 25PSA 8Sold Aug 29, 20252009 POKEMON PLATINUM #87 PSYDUCK PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$26.00
Mar 25, 24CGC 92009 Pokemon Platinum Psyduck #87 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.20

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€6.10
30-day average
€5.34
7-day average
€7.29
Lowest listing
€0.30

As of Oct 16, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$24.74
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
-1.9%
PSA 9 price
$129.74
Set
Platinum
Card number
87/127
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
L+10
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
54
TCGplayer ID
88439

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$24.74—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$24.76-0.1%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$24.81-0.3%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$25.21-1.9%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$26.19-5.5%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$17.00+45.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [0] Headache - Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent can't play any Trainer, Supporter, or Stadium cards from his or her hand during his or her next turn.
  • [W] Latent Power (30) Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does no damage to the Defending Pokemon. Instead, Psyduck is now Confused.