PokémonRadiant Charizard PSA 9
Radiant Charizard · Prize Pack Series Cards · #020/159 · Holofoil

Radiant Charizard Prize Pack Series Cards #020/159 PSA 9 price

Prize Pack Series Cards · #020/159 · Holofoil · English · Radiant Rare

PSA 9 market price$73.99
Recorded sales
34
Last sale
Oct 5, 2026
Provider estimate
$389.58 · medium
Raw NM$337.4516 sellers
Ungraded sales$123.7522 sales
PSA 10$176.091 / weekPSA 9$73.9934 sales
PSA 8$117.601 sales
PSA 7$16.501 sales
CGC 10$134.997 sales
BGS 10$599.991 sales

Price history

Radiant Charizard price history. Oct 28, 2025 to Oct 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$200$400$600Oct 28Jan 21Apr 17Jul 11Oct 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$337.45
Lightly Played$268.75
Moderately Played$14.00
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$123.75

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$176.09$1,168.7548Oct 8, 26
PSA 9$73.99$389.5834Oct 5, 26
PSA 8$117.60$117.601Apr 13, 26
PSA 7$16.50$14.031Jul 6, 26

Sold listings

122 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 8, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Radiant Charizard #020 Prize Pack: Series 3 Pokémon Play! 2023 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,499.99
Oct 5, 26PSA 9Radiant Charizard From Prize Pack Series 3 020/159 Pokemon Card PSA 9 · eBayAuction$396.66
Oct 1, 26PSA 102023 POKEMON PLAY PRIZE PACK SER 3 RADIANT CHARIZARD #020/159 HOLO STAMP PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,589.99
Sep 28, 26PSA 102023 POKEMON PLAY! POKEMON PRIZE PACK: SERIES 3 #020 RADIANT CHARIZARD PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,488.00
Sep 16, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith Prize Pack Series 3 020/159 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,250.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON PLAY! POKEMON PRIZE PACK: SERIES 3 #020 RADIANT CHARIZARD PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$450.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 9Pokemon Radiant Charizard 020/159 Prize Pack Series Holo Radiant Rare PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$325.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 92023 Pokemon Play! Prize Pack Series 3 Holo Radiant Charizard #20 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$222.00
Jul 14, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 PSA · eBayAuction$31.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith 2023 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$144.00
Jul 13, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - Radiant Charizard 020/159 Shiny Holo Pokemon Crown Zenith Sword Shield · eBayAuction$183.68
Jul 13, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 PSA · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$33.50
Jul 12, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith Radiant Rare Holo EN · eBayAuction$42.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 10Radiant Charizard 020/159 Sword Shield Crown Zenith Pokemon PSA 10 *867 · eBayAuction$154.99
Jul 11, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith Card #020/159 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$30.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$150.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 10Pokémon TCG Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard Card 020/159 CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayAuction$35.00
Jul 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith Holo Radiant Rare PSA 9 · eBayAuction$29.26
Jul 11, 26PSA 92023 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD CROWN ZENITH #020/159 RADIANT CHARIZARD PSA 9 · eBayAuction$105.98
Jul 11, 26PSA 102023 Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard #020/159 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$168.50
Jul 10, 26TAG 102023 Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith 020/159 Radiant Charizard Rare TAG 10 (960) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$170.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 9Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith Card 020/159 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$30.00
Jul 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard 020/159 Holo PSA 10 2023 · eBayAuction$150.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10Pokemon Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith Holo PSA 10 Graded Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Radiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$150.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 9Pokemon Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith Holo Radiant Rare PSA 9 · eBayAuction$27.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 10RADIANT CHARIZARD 2023 POKEMON CROWN ZENITH #020/159 PSA 10 Q0895 · eBayAuction$145.00
Jul 9, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 · eBayAuction$60.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 102023 Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard #020/159 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$142.50
Jul 8, 26PSA 102023 Pokemon Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard 020/159 Holo PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$185.00
Jul 8, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 10Radiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo PSA 10 (2023) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 10Radiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo PSA 10 (2023) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Jul 8, 26SGC 9.5Pokemon 2023 Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 Trading Card SGC 9.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Jul 8, 26CGC 8.5Radiant Charizard CGC 8.5 NM/Mint+ 2023 Pokemon Crown Zenith 020/159 · eBayAuction$24.50
Jul 8, 26PSA 10Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith Card 020/159 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$145.00
Jul 7, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$139.99
Jul 7, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Radiant Charizard 020/159 Crown Zenith Holo Radiant Rare CGC 10 · eBayAuction$100.00
Jul 7, 26BGS 102023 Pokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith 020/159 BGS 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$599.99
Jul 6, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Pokémon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard 020/159 Holo English · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$16.50
Jul 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 2023 Pokemon TCG Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard 020/159 Holo · eBayAuction$148.97
Jul 6, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$122.50
Jul 6, 26CGC 82023 Pokemon Crown Zenith 020/159 Radiant Charizard Holo CGC 8 NM/MINT · eBayAuction$10.50
Jul 6, 26PSA 92023 Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard #020/159 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$36.00
Jul 5, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$137.50
Jul 5, 26BGS 9.52023 Pokémon Crown Zenith- Radiant Charizard (020/159) Beckett 9.5 · eBayAuction$70.00
Jul 5, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$139.90
Jul 5, 26UngradedRadiant Charizard 020/159 SWSH: Crown Zenith Holo · eBayAuction$28.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 102023 Pokemon SWSH Crown Zenith Radiant Charizard #020/159 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$140.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 9Signed Pokémon TCG Radiant Charizard Crown Zenith Holo EN 020/159 2023 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$200.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$337.45
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.2%
PSA 10 price
$176.09
PSA 9 price
$73.99
Set
Prize Pack Series Cards
Card number
020/159
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Radiant Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
160
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
6
Illustrator
Kouki Saitou
TCGplayer ID
513804

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$337.45—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$337.450.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$337.450.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$330.32+2.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$330.32+2.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$177.50+90.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$126.80+166.1%

Attacks

  • [4R] Combustion Blast 250

    During your next turn, this Pokémon can't use Combustion Blast.