PokémonReshiram GX PSA 9
Reshiram GX · SM Promos · #SM137 · Holofoil

Reshiram GX SM Promos #SM137 PSA 9 price

SM Promos · #SM137 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$1.67
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Sep 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$1.67 · low
Raw NM$11.0056 sellers
Ungraded sales$27.001 sales
PSA 9$1.671 sales
PSA 7$15.252 sales

Price history

Reshiram GX price history. Sep 12, 2026 to Sep 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1.60$1.65$1.70$1.75Sep 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$11.00
Lightly Played$6.98
Moderately Played$3.58
Heavily Played$3.12
Damaged$3.23
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$27.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$1.67$1.671Sep 12, 26
PSA 7$15.25$15.242Jun 22, 26

Sold listings

6 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 1, 26UngradedReshiram GX SM137 Sm Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$27.00
Sep 12, 26PSA 9Reshiram SM137 Black Star Promo Graded ASG 9 (Like PSA 9) · eBayAuction$1.67
Jun 22, 26PSA 7POKEMON 2018 Black Star Promo Gx Coll RESHIRAM GX #SM137 PSA 7 Near Mint · eBayAuction$22.99
Jun 15, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon CGC 7.5 Reshiram GX Promo 2018 SM137 Black Star Promos English · eBayAuction$14.50
May 7, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon CGC 7.5 Reshiram GX Promo 2018 SM137 Black Star Promos English · eBayAuction$5.00
Feb 20, 26PSA 72018 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO #SM137 RESHIRAM GX PSA 7 · eBayAuction$7.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€14.32
30-day average
€9.15
7-day average
€16.73
Lowest listing
€1.89

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$11.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.0%
PSA 9 price
$1.67
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM137
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fire
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Wx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
643
Illustrator
PLANETA Otani
TCGplayer ID
179034

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$11.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$11.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$10.73+2.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.68+3.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.88+1.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.68+26.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$5.69+93.3%

Attacks

  • [1] Flame Charge

    Search your deck for 2 basic Fire Energy card and attach them to this Pokémon. Then, shuffle your deck.

  • [1RRR] Scorching Pillar 110

    Your opponent’s Active Pokémon is now Burned.

  • [1RRR] Vermilion GX 180

    You may attach up to 5 Fire Energy from your hand to your Pokémon in any way you like. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)