PokémonRevive PSA 9
Revive · Base Set (Shadowless) · #089/102 · 1st Edition

Revive Base Set (Shadowless) #089/102 PSA 9 price

Base Set (Shadowless) · #089/102 · 1st Edition · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$124.25
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Sep 20, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$129.12 · medium
Raw NM$39.20103 sellersPSA 10$558.0014 salesPSA 9$124.256 sales
PSA 8$67.483 sales
CGC 9.5$25.462 sales

Price history

Revive price history. Mar 22, 2026 to Sep 20, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$75$100$125$150$175$200Mar 22May 6Jun 21Aug 5Sep 20

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$39.20
Lightly Played$16.55
Moderately Played$10.13
Heavily Played$8.65
Damaged$5.31

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$558.00$603.0014Oct 7, 26
PSA 9$124.25$129.126Sep 20, 26
PSA 8$67.48$58.793Aug 13, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$30.001Mar 16, 24
PSA 6$40.50$40.502Sep 4, 26
PSA 1$126.50$126.501Aug 9, 26

Sold listings

34 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 7, 26PSA 101999 POKEMON BASE SET SHADOWLESS REVIVE 1ST EDITION #89 PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$603.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon TCG 1999 Base Set 1st Edition Shadowless - Revive 89/102 · eBay1st EditionAuction$700.00
Sep 27, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon: Base Set 1st Edition Uncommon: Revive 89/102 CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$35.70
Sep 20, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Trainer Revive 1st Edition #89 PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$104.50
Sep 14, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$32.40
Sep 13, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon: Base Set 1st Edition Uncommon: Revive 89/102 CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$14.17
Sep 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon 1999 Revive 89/102 1st Edition Uncommon Base Set PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$171.29
Sep 8, 26PSA 10REVIVE PSA 10 1999 POKEMON 1ST EDITION #89/102 BASE SET TRAINER 6531 · eBay1st EditionAuction$531.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 GEM MINT Revive 89/102 Base Set 1st Edition Pokemon Card CS1-449 · eBay1st EditionAuction$585.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON BASE SET 1ST EDITION #89 REVIVE PSA 6 · eBay1st EditionAuction$49.99
Aug 31, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$103.20
Aug 31, 26CGC 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$40.80
Aug 30, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon: Base Set 1st Edition Uncommon: Revive 89/102 CGC 9.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$31.72
Aug 30, 26PSA 9PSA 9 GRADED REVIVE 89/102 1ST ED SHADOWLESS BASE SET POKEMON · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$179.82
Aug 21, 26PSA 101999 Pokémon Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$785.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Base Set 89 Revive 1st Edition PSA 8 Near Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$67.48
Aug 12, 26PSA 81999 POKEMON BASE SET 1ST EDITION #89 REVIVE PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$50.10
Aug 9, 26PSA 1Pokemon Revive 89/102 Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition PSA 1 · eBay1st EditionAuction$126.50
Jul 22, 26CGC 6*POP 9* CGC 6 Revive Non-Holo 1st Edition Base Set 89/102 Pokemon 1999 Ex/NM · eBay1st EditionAuction$16.99
Jul 18, 26PSA 61999 POKEMON BASE SET 1ST EDITION #89 REVIVE PSA 6 · eBay1st EditionAuction$31.00
Jun 29, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$444.00
Jun 29, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$144.00
Jun 18, 26PSA 81999 Pokemon Shadowless 1st Edition Base Set Trainer Revive PSA 8 #89/102 · eBay1st EditionAuction$67.62
Jun 1, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$444.00
May 4, 26CGC 9.51999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$19.20
May 3, 26PSA 10Revive 089/102 PSA 10 1st Edition Shadowless Base Set Pokemon Trainer English · eBay1st EditionAuction$510.00
Mar 22, 26PSA 9PSA 9 POKEMON REVIVE 1999 1ST EDITION ENGLISH BASE SET #89 CARD · eBay1st EditionAuction$99.98
Mar 19, 25PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$199.00
Apr 29, 24PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$175.00
Mar 16, 24PSA 71999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 7 NRMT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$30.00
Feb 9, 24PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$160.00
Jul 18, 23PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$150.00
Jul 9, 23PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$140.00
Dec 12, 22PSA 101999 Pokemon Base Set 1st Edition Revive #89 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$139.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$39.20
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+14.2%
PSA 10 price
$558.00
PSA 9 price
$124.25
Set
Base Set (Shadowless)
Card number
089/102
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Trainer
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
TCGplayer ID
107086

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$39.20—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$39.200.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$39.200.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$34.33+14.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$28.16+39.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$23.29+68.3%
1 year earlier———