PokémonSabrina's Jynx PSA 9
Sabrina's Jynx · Gym Challenge · #057/132 · Unlimited

Sabrina's Jynx Gym Challenge #057/132 PSA 9 price

Gym Challenge · #057/132 · Unlimited · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$41.39
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Jul 17, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$60.01 · low
Raw NM$2.84— sellersPSA 9$41.391 sales
PSA 8$15.501 sales
CGC 10$64.801 sales

Price history

Sabrina's Jynx price history. Jul 17, 2026 to Jul 17, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$40$41$42$43Jul 17

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.84
Lightly Played$1.72
Moderately Played$1.48
Heavily Played$1.28
Damaged$0.92

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$395.000—
PSA 9$41.39$60.011Jul 17, 26
PSA 8$15.50$20.751Jul 21, 26
PSA 7—Provider estimate$34.000—
PSA 6—Provider estimate$13.590—

Sold listings

8 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon 2000 Sabrina's Jynx 57/132 Holo Rare Gym Challenge CGC 8.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.35
Aug 31, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Sabrina's Jynx #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Jul 21, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON GYM CHALLENGE #57 SABRINA'S JYNX PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Jul 17, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON GYM CHALLENGE #57 SABRINA'S JYNX PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$41.39
Mar 2, 26CGC 62000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Sabrina's Jynx #57 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Feb 20, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Sabrina's Jynx #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$17.00
Jan 26, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Sabrina's Jynx #57 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$64.80
Jan 19, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Sabrina's Jynx #57 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.40

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.84
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 9 price
$41.39
Set
Gym Challenge
Card number
057/132
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
124
Illustrator
Atsuko Nishida
TCGplayer ID
88880

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.84—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.85-0.4%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$3.00-5.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.840.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.95-3.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.31+22.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [P] Helping Hand

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. Remove any number of damage counters from that Pokémon, then draw that many cards.

  • [1P] Hug 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon can't retreat during your opponent's next turn.