PokémonSalamence PSA 10
Salamence · Dragon Vault · #8/20 · Holofoil

Salamence Dragon Vault #8/20 PSA 10 price

Dragon Vault · #8/20 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,650.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Aug 13, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,875.00 · low
Raw NM$6.6061 sellers
Ungraded sales$100.001 sales
PSA 10$1,650.005 salesPSA 9$126.9618 sales
PSA 8$31.008 sales
PSA 7$31.253 sales
CGC 10$199.951 sales
CGC 9.5$97.502 sales

Price history

Salamence price history. Nov 8, 2025 to Aug 13, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Nov 8Jan 16Mar 27Jun 4Aug 13

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$6.60
Lightly Played$3.44
Moderately Played$2.50
Heavily Played$1.23
Damaged$1.16
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$100.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,650.00$2,875.005Aug 13, 26
PSA 9$126.96$155.0018Sep 23, 26
PSA 8.5$560.00Provider estimate$560.001Aug 1, 26
PSA 8$31.00$323.008Sep 16, 26
PSA 7$31.25$28.623Aug 20, 26
PSA 6$18.74$16.275Aug 15, 26
PSA 4$7.13$6.002May 11, 26

Sold listings

46 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 2, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Salamence Dragon Vault Holo 8/20 PSA BGS Black and White 2012 Vintage · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$150.00
Sep 24, 26Ungraded2012 Pokemon Black & White Dragon Vault Holo Salamence #8 AGS 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$159.99
Sep 23, 26PSA 9POKEMON SALAMENCE-HOLO 2012 BLW DRAGON VAULT #8 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$123.50
Sep 19, 26PSA 9Salamence 8/20 Holo PSA 9 MINT Black & White: Dragon Vault EN Pokemon TCG · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.95
Sep 16, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$150.00
Sep 16, 26PSA 8SALAMENCE - HOLO - 2012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 - PSA 8 NEAR MINT · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Sep 2, 26CGC 92012 Pokémon Salamence Holo Dragon Vault #8/20 CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$19.50
Aug 29, 26PSA 92012 Pokemon Dragon Vault Salamence Holo #8/20 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,125.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 8.52012 Pokemon Black & White Dragon Vault Holo Salamence #8 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$15.00
Aug 20, 26PSA 72012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.25
Aug 16, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Salamence 2012 Dragon Vault 8/20 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.95
Aug 15, 26PSA 62012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$17.50
Aug 13, 26PSA 10Pokemon Salamence Dragon Vault Holo #8 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$3,000.00
Jul 26, 26CGC 5.5Pokemon CGC 5.5 2012 Dragon Vault Salamence 8/20 Holo Stage 2 ENG · eBayHolofoilAuction$6.16
Jul 26, 26CGC 8.52012 Pokemon Dragon Vault Salamence Holo Rare #8/20 CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Jun 10, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Salamence #8 Holo, Pokemon B&W Dragon Vault 2012. POP 80 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$130.41
May 27, 26PSA 72012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$32.99
May 25, 26PSA 82012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$31.00
May 11, 26PSA 42012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 4 · eBayHolofoilAuction$6.00
May 11, 26PSA 42012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 4 · eBayHolofoilAuction$8.26
May 4, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON B&W DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$101.00
Apr 15, 26PSA 72012 POKEMON B&W DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$26.00
Apr 12, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 Salamence Holo 8/20 Dragon Vault Pokémon 2012 w/Subgrades · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Apr 2, 26CGC 7.5Dragon Vault Salamence 8/20 Regional Promo CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$429.99
Apr 2, 26CGC 7Dragon Vault Salamence 8/20 Regional Promo CGC 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$329.99
Apr 2, 26CGC 7.5Dragon Vault Salamence 8/20 Regional Promo CGC 7.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$429.99
Apr 2, 26PSA 82012 Pokemon B&W Dragon Vault #8 Salamence Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$22.50
Mar 28, 26PSA 9Salamence Holo PSA 9 Pokemon Black & White 2012 Dragon Vault #8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$95.00
Mar 24, 26ACE 7Pokémon TCG Salamence Dragon Vault 8/20 Holo Rare Ace 7 Not PSA · eBayHolofoilAuction$13.56
Mar 19, 26PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$47.00
Mar 12, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Salamence 2012 Dragon Vault 8/20 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Mar 1, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Salamence Holo Dragon Vault 2012 Pokemon Card #8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Feb 28, 26PSA 62012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$9.27
Jan 21, 26BGS 92012 Pokémon Salamence Stamp B&w Dragon Vault Regional Championships Bgs 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$36.00
Dec 20, 25PSA 92012 POKEMON BLACK & WHITEDRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$48.00
Dec 14, 25PSA 62012 POKEMON B&W DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$31.00
Nov 24, 25PSA 6Dragon Vault 8 Salamence Holo 2013 Spring Regional Champs PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$19.99
Nov 8, 25PSA 102012 Pokemon BW Dragon Vault Championship Cross-Hatch Holo Salamence #8 PSA 10 · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$300.00
Nov 5, 25PSA 9Sold Nov 5, 2025Salamence #8/20 PSA 9 Dragon Vault Pokemon 2012Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$43.25
Oct 21, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 21, 20252012 BLACK & WHITE DRAGON VAULT #8 SALAMENCE-HOLO DRAGON VAULT PSA 9 LOW POP!Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$88.00
Oct 19, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 19, 2025Pokemon Salamence Dragon Vault Holo #8 PSA 9 MintOpens in a new window or tabConsign With Us! Up to 95% Payouts on Your Cards! · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$40.00
Sep 30, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 30, 2025PSA 9 Salamence 8/20 Dragon Vault HoloOpens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Sep 1, 25PSA 9🔥MINT SALAMENCE PROMO🔥 | Dragon Vault 8/20 | Pokemon Regional Champ. | PSA 9 | · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Aug 17, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 17, 20252012 Pokemon Dragon Vault Salamence Holo #8/20 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tabConsign with us! Sign Up & Get Started @ dcsports87-com · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$33.00
Mar 24, 25PSA 102012 Pokemon BW Dragon Vault Championship Cross-Hatch Holo Salamence #8 PSA 10 · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$168.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.29
30-day average
€5.49
7-day average
€4.94
Lowest listing
€0.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$6.60
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.3%
PSA 10 price
$1,650.00
PSA 9 price
$126.96
Set
Dragon Vault
Card number
8/20
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
140
Weakness
Ox2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
373
TCGplayer ID
88900

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$6.60—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$6.600.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$6.42+2.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$6.33+4.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.61+17.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.39+50.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.97+66.2%

Attacks

  • [2RW] Shred (90) This attack's damage isn't affected by any effects on the Defending Pokemon.