PokémonScott PSA 9
Scott · EX Emerald · #84/106 · Normal

Scott EX Emerald #84/106 PSA 9 price

EX Emerald · #84/106 · Normal · English · Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$75.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Aug 30, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$63.75 · low
Raw NM$5.5653 sellers
Ungraded sales$27.001 sales
PSA 9$75.001 sales
PSA 8$36.001 sales
CGC 10$65.003 sales
CGC 9.5$21.601 sales

Price history

Scott price history. Aug 30, 2026 to Aug 30, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$72$74$76$78Aug 30

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.56
Lightly Played$3.61
Moderately Played$2.90
Heavily Played$2.00
Damaged$1.75
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$27.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$75.00$63.751Aug 30, 26
PSA 8$36.00$36.001Apr 12, 26

Sold listings

8 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 30, 26PSA 92005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #84 SCOTT PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$75.00
Aug 19, 26CGC 10(POP 8) CGC 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Supporter Scott 84/106 EX Emerald 2005 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$79.99
Jun 20, 26CGC 9.5Scott 84/106 EX Emerald CGC 9.5 Gem Mint Graded Trainer Supporter Pokemon Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$21.60
Jun 17, 26CGC 9CGC 9 2005 POKEMON SCOTT 84/106 EX EMERALD · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.50
Apr 12, 26PSA 82005 POKEMON EX EMERALD #84 SCOTT PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$36.00
Mar 21, 26CGC 102005 Pokemon EX Emerald Scott 84/106 CGC Pristine 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.50
Feb 23, 26UngradedScott 84/106 Emerald Regular Mint 9.5 2005 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$27.00
Feb 18, 26CGC 102005 Pokemon EX Emerald Scott 84/106 CGC Pristine 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$65.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.70
30-day average
€1.70
7-day average
€1.48
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.56
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 9 price
$75.00
Set
EX Emerald
Card number
84/106
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Supporter
TCGplayer ID
88975

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.56—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.560.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.49+1.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.560.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.39+3.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.97+11.9%
1 year earlier———