PokémonScyther PSA 9
Scyther · Neo Discovery · #46/75 · 1st Edition

Scyther Neo Discovery #46/75 PSA 9 price

Neo Discovery · #46/75 · 1st Edition · English · Uncommon

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$73.48
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Oct 9, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$73.48 · medium
Raw NM$11.53240 sellers
Ungraded sales$10.002 sales
PSA 10$425.004 salesPSA 9$73.484 sales
PSA 8$27.994 sales
PSA 7$9.991 sales
CGC 10$43.203 sales
CGC 9.5$50.003 sales

Price history

Scyther price history. Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200Jul 29Aug 16Sep 3Sep 21Oct 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$11.53
Lightly Played$4.90
Moderately Played$9.54
Heavily Played$4.23
Damaged$2.32
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$10.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$425.00$318.754Sep 15, 26
PSA 9$73.48$73.484Oct 9, 26
PSA 8$27.99$27.884Sep 28, 26
PSA 7$9.99$9.991May 12, 26
PSA 4—Provider estimate$7.500—

Sold listings

27 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon 1st Edition Neo Discovery Scyther #46 PSA 9 Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$139.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 10SCYTHER 46/75 NEO DISCOVERY - 1ST ED. POKEMON CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$60.00
Oct 4, 26CGC 9.52001 Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 9.5 & 8.5 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON P.M. NEO DISCOVERY #46 SCYTHER "1st EDITION" - PSA 9 MINT (3131) · eBay1st EditionAuction$71.96
Oct 3, 26PSA 9First Edition 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 46/75 Scyther PSA Mint 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$75.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9.52001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$108.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon 1st Edition Neo Discovery Scyther #46 PSA 8 NM-MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$26.00
Sep 26, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46/75 CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$10.50
Sep 21, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon 1st Edition Neo Discovery Scyther #46 PSA 8 NM-MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$22.50
Sep 15, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther 46/75 - PSA 10 - POP 78 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$500.00
Sep 12, 26CGC 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$9.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$9.60
Aug 16, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Scyther Neo Discovery 1st Edition 46/75 CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$13.50
Aug 3, 26CGC 72001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 7 NRMT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$7.20
Jul 29, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther PSA 9 46/75 · eBay1st EditionAuction$32.00
Jul 25, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon 1st Edition Neo Discovery Scyther #46 PSA 8 NM-MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$29.99
Jul 17, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #46 SCYTHER PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$51.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$43.20
Jul 4, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 2001 Scyther 46/75 Neo Discovery 1st Edition Regular English · eBay1st EditionAuction$50.00
May 28, 26CGC 7.5🌟VINTAGE🌟Pokemon 2001 English Neo Discovery 1st Edition SCYTHER 46 CGC 7.5 NM+ · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$22.40
May 14, 26Ungraded1st edition Scyther 46/76 Neo Discovery Uncommon Pokemon Card Good · eBay1st EditionAuction$12.50
May 14, 26UngradedScyther 46/75 Neo Discovery 1st Edition Pokémon Card CGC Graded Mint 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$7.50
May 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon Scyther Neo Discovery 1st Edition 46/75 CGC 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$40.00
May 12, 26PSA 7Scyther Neo Discovery - 1st Ed. 46/75 PSA 7 · eBay1st EditionAuction$9.99
May 10, 26PSA 102001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #46 SCYTHER PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$405.00
May 8, 26PSA 10PSA 10 GEM MINT Scyther-1st Edition-P.M. Neo Discovery #46 Pokemon TCG 2001 · eBay1st EditionAuction$425.00
Mar 10, 25PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Scyther #46 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$126.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.08
30-day average
€1.16
7-day average
€0.76
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$11.53
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+7.6%
PSA 10 price
$425.00
PSA 9 price
$73.48
Set
Neo Discovery
Card number
46/75
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
R
Resistance
F-30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
123
Illustrator
Kimiya Masago
TCGplayer ID
88994

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$11.53—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$11.43+0.9%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$11.43+0.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$10.72+7.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.09+26.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.18+60.6%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.83+201.0%

Attacks

  • [GG] Fury Cutter 10+

    Flip 4 coins. This attack does 10 damage plus 10 more damage if exactly 1 is heads, or 20 more damage if exactly 2 are heads, or 40 more damage if exactly 3 are heads, or 80 more damage if all 4 are heads.