PokémonShelgon - 7/20 (Regional Championships) PSA 9
Shelgon - 7/20 (Regional Championships) · League & Championship Cards · #007/020 · Reverse Holofoil

Shelgon - 7/20 (Regional Championships) League & Championship Cards #007/020 PSA 9 price

League & Championship Cards · #007/020 · Reverse Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$42.38
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
May 10, 2026
Provider estimate
$42.38 · low
Raw NM$35.4110 sellersPSA 9$42.381 sales

Price history

Shelgon - 7/20 (Regional Championships) price history. May 10, 2026 to May 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$41$42$43$44May 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$35.41
Lightly Played$5.73
Moderately Played$19.50
Heavily Played$3.65
Damaged$0.69

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$42.38$42.381May 10, 26

Sold listings

4 sales · Reverse Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jul 13, 26CGC 8.5Dragon Vault Shelgon Regional Championships 7/20 CGC 8.5 · eBayReverse HolofoilAuction$40.00
May 29, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG Shelgon 7/20 (2012) Gragon Vault Regional Championships CGC 9 · eBayReverse HolofoilAuction$30.00
May 10, 26PSA 9Shelgon 7/20 Holo Rare - 2012 Dragon Vault Promo - PSA 9 · eBayReverse HolofoilAuction$42.38
Feb 2, 26CGC 8.52012 Pokemon BW Dragon Vault Regional Championships Cross Holo Shelgon #7 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsReverse HolofoilAuction$18.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$35.41
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-1.4%
PSA 9 price
$42.38
Set
League & Championship Cards
Card number
007/020
Printing
Reverse Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Dragon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
80
Weakness
Ox2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
372
Illustrator
Akira Komayama
TCGplayer ID
251200

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$35.41—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$35.410.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$35.410.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$35.93-1.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$22.99+54.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.24+389.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$3.87+815.0%

Attacks

  • [1] Knock Away 10+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 more damage.

  • [1RW] Rollout 50