PokémonShuppet PSA 9
Shuppet · Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault · #SV16/SV94 · Holofoil

Shuppet Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault #SV16/SV94 PSA 9 price

Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault · #SV16/SV94 · Holofoil · English · Shiny Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$15.38
Recorded sales
10
Last sale
Aug 31, 2026
Provider estimate
$13.28 · medium
Raw NM$5.0516 sellers
Ungraded sales$3.251 sales
PSA 10$41.5019 salesPSA 9$15.3810 sales
CGC 10$19.995 sales

Price history

Shuppet price history. Jan 30, 2026 to Aug 31, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$5$10$15$20$25$30Jan 30Mar 24May 16Jul 8Aug 31

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.05
Lightly Played$2.98
Moderately Played$2.99
Heavily Played—
Damaged$1.17
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$3.25

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$41.50$40.5019Sep 14, 26
PSA 9$15.38$13.2810Aug 31, 26

Sold listings

38 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 17, 26ACE 10ACE 10 Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Gem Mint Pokemon · eBayAuction$43.68
Sep 14, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Holo Shuppet #SV16 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$36.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Vault Shiny Shuppet #SV16 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$14.40
Sep 13, 26PSA 10The Pokémon Company 2019 Pokémon TCG Hidden Fates Shuppet SV16/SV94 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$49.99
Sep 12, 26PSA 10Shuppet SV16/SV94 - Hidden Fates: Shiny Holo (PSA 10) · eBayAuction$44.99
Aug 31, 26PSA 92019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV16 SHUPPET-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$15.75
Aug 19, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shuppet Holo #SV16 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$25.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Shuppet #SV16 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$21.60
Aug 6, 26PSA 10Shuppet SV16/SV94 - Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault Holo (PSA 10) · eBayAuction$49.99
Aug 5, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Shuppet Holo (PSA 10 Gem Mint) Hidden Fates Shiny Vault #SV16 · eBayAuction$39.99
Aug 3, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Shuppet #SV16 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Aug 1, 26PSA 9SHUPPET HOLO SV16/SV94 HIDDEN FATES POKEMON PSA 9 · eBayAuction$20.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG 2019 Shuppet SV16/SV94 Holo PSA 10 EN · eBayAuction$44.99
Jul 15, 26PSA 10Shuppet - Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates #SV16 - Gem Mint PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 10Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Holo PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$43.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Shiny Shuppet #SV16 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jun 15, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Shuppet #SV16 Pokemon Hidden Fates · eBayAuction$15.00
Jun 11, 26PSA 9SHUPPET 2019 POKEMON S & M HIDDEN FATES HOLO BABY SHINY VAULT SV16/SV94 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$19.00
Jun 3, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Shuppet Shiny GEM MINT | SV16 | Hidden Fates Holo Rare TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Jun 3, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV16 SHUPPET-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayAuction$29.84
Jun 1, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Shuppet #SV16 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$40.80
May 30, 26CGC 10Pokémon Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Holo CGC 10 2019 · eBayAuction$19.99
May 28, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV16 SHUPPET-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
May 26, 26PSA 10The Pokémon Company 2019 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Shuppet SV16/SV94 Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$43.00
May 21, 26PSA 102019 Hidden Fates SHUPPET Shiny Holo SV16/SV94 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$26.00
May 15, 26PSA 10Shuppet SV16/SV94 S&M Hidden Fates Holo Shiny Pokemon TCG Card PSA 10 · eBayAuction$34.99
May 13, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2019 Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Holo Rare PSA 10 · eBayAuction$27.89
May 11, 26CGC 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Shuppet #SV16 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$25.20
May 7, 26PSA 92019 POKEMON SUN & MOON HIDDEN FATES #SV16 SHUPPET-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$17.10
Apr 5, 26BGS 9Pokémon Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault Holo Rare BGS 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$14.99
Mar 30, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Hidden Fates Shiny Holo Shuppet #SV16 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$39.60
Mar 19, 26PSA 9SHUPPET 2019 POKEMON S & M HIDDEN FATES HOLO SHINY VAULT SV16/SV94 PSA 9 Q5346 · eBayAuction$12.00
Mar 17, 26TAG 5.5Shuppet SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault Holo - TAG 5.5 EXCELLENT+ · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$8.00
Mar 15, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2019 Shuppet SV16/SV94 Holo Shiny Vault Hidden Fates GEM MINT PSA 10 · eBayAuction$21.50
Feb 27, 26PSA 10Pokémon Shuppet Shiny Holo Rare SV16/SV94 Hidden Fates Shiny Vault PSA 10 60 HP · eBayAuction$30.00
Feb 26, 26Ungraded2019 Pokemon SM Hidden Fates Shuppet Shiny Vault Holo Rare #SV16/SV94 GMA 10 · eBayAuction$3.25
Jan 30, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon SM Hidden Fates Shuppet Shiny Vault Rare #SV16/SV94 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$8.50
Jan 30, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon SM Hidden Fates Shuppet Shiny Vault Rare #SV16/SV94 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$12.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.05
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+15.8%
PSA 10 price
$41.50
PSA 9 price
$15.38
Set
Hidden Fates: Shiny Vault
Card number
SV16/SV94
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Shiny Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Dx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
353
TCGplayer ID
197771

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.05—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.050.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$4.82+4.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$4.36+15.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.29+53.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.55+98.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.88+168.6%

Attacks

  • [1] Headbutt 10
  • [1P] Will-O-Wisp 20