PokémonSingle Strike Urshifu VMAX PSA 9
Single Strike Urshifu VMAX · SWSH05: Battle Styles · #086/163 · Holofoil

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX SWSH05: Battle Styles #086/163 PSA 9 price

SWSH05: Battle Styles · #086/163 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$17.00
Recorded sales
8
Last sale
May 4, 2026
Provider estimate
$16.00 · low
Raw NM$1.47425 sellers
Ungraded sales$20.004 sales
PSA 10$43.0020 salesPSA 9$17.008 sales
PSA 8$30.001 sales
CGC 10$25.204 / week
CGC 9.5$10.001 sales
TAG 10$24.951 sales

Price history

Single Strike Urshifu VMAX price history. Dec 24, 2025 to May 4, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60Dec 24Jan 25Feb 27Apr 1May 4

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.47
Lightly Played$1.31
Moderately Played$1.44
Heavily Played$1.27
Damaged$0.95
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$20.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$43.00$41.3020Sep 10, 26
PSA 9$17.00$16.008May 4, 26
PSA 8$30.00$30.001Aug 29, 26

Sold listings

64 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Full Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Oct 5, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Full Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$22.80
Oct 5, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Full Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$27.60
Oct 5, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Full Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Sep 29, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Alt Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Alt Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$29.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 8.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Alt Art Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$16.00
Sep 14, 26SGC 10Pokemon 2021 Battle Styles Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 SGC 10 Holo · eBayAuction$16.99
Sep 10, 26PSA 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX - Battle Styles #086/163 - PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.99
Sep 8, 26CGC 102021 Battle Styles #086/163 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$15.50
Aug 29, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD BATTLE STYLES #086 SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$30.00
Aug 21, 26CGC 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayAuction$34.19
Aug 20, 26TAG 72021 POKEMON SWSH BATTLE STYLES FULL ART/SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX TAG 7 #086 · eBayAuction$11.50
Aug 17, 26CGC 9Pokemon Single Strike Urshifu VMax 086/163 Battle Styles CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$7.13
Aug 11, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Battle Styles Ultra Rare Holo 2021 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$6.92
Jul 30, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX Holo 086/163 Battle Styles 2021 · eBayAuction$33.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo · eBayAuction$35.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 8.52021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Single Strike Alt Art Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Jul 7, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Single Strike Full Art Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsBuy It Now$37.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 7.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Single Strike Alt Art Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
May 22, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Single Strike Alt Art Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$39.00
May 20, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$74.99
May 9, 26UngradedSingle Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
May 9, 26PSA 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX - Battle Styles #086/163 - PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$68.00
May 4, 26CGC 92021 POKEMON BATTLE STYLES #086 SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX CGC 9 · eBayAuction$10.50
May 4, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 SWSH Battle Styles Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$18.00
May 3, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon SWSH Battle Styles Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #086/163 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$34.90
May 1, 26CGC 8.5SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX 2021 POKEMON BATTLE STYLES RARE #086 CGC 8.5 Q5677 · eBayAuction$7.51
Apr 24, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo Pokemon TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$69.99
Apr 20, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Single Strike Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$21.60
Apr 13, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 SWSH Battle Styles Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$12.50
Apr 11, 26UngradedSingle Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo · eBayAuction$15.00
Apr 6, 26PSA 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$48.99
Apr 4, 26PSA 10PSA 10 2021 Pokemon Battle Styles Single Strike Urshifu VMAX Full Art #086/163 · eBayAuction$34.99
Mar 28, 26CGC 9Single Strike Urshifu Vmax 086 CGC 9 2021 Pokémon Battle Styles · eBayAuction$15.00
Mar 28, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWSH BATTLE STYLES #086 FULL ART/SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$37.00
Mar 20, 26CGC 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo CGC Pristine 10 · eBayAuction$24.00
Mar 18, 26PSA 10Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$100.00
Mar 18, 26TAG 9Pokémon Single Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Full Art Battle Styles TAG 9 Mint · eBayAuction$29.99
Mar 8, 26CGC 62021 BATTLE STYLES POKEMON HOLO #086/163 SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX CGC 6 · eBayAuction$13.97
Mar 3, 26CGC 9.5Urshifu VMAX Battle Styles Full Art Holo #086/163 CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$10.00
Mar 2, 26CGC 5.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Battle Styles Single Strike Alt Art Urshifu VMAX #86 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Feb 26, 26PSA 92021 POKEMON SWSH BATTLE STYLES #086 FULL ART/SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$39.99
Feb 22, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWSH BATTLE STYLES #086 FULL ART/SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX PSA 10 · eBayAuction$40.00
Feb 21, 26PSA 92021 POKEMON SWSH BATTLE STYLES #086 FULL ART/SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$24.50
Feb 16, 26CGC 10POKEMON CGC PRISTINE 10 SINGLE STRIKE URSHIFU VMAX 086 BATTLE STYLES · eBayAuction$49.99
Feb 8, 26CGC 10Pokémon Single Strike Urshifu VMAX CGC 10 Battle Styles 086/163 Holo · eBayAuction$29.00
Jan 23, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Gem Mint Single Strike Urshifu VMAX SWSH Battle Styles 086/163 Pokemon · eBayAuction$26.50
Jan 18, 26CGC 8Pokemon TCG Battle Styles Urshifu Single Strike VMAX #086/163 GRADED CGC 8 · eBayAuction$5.99
Jan 17, 26UngradedSingle Strike Urshifu VMAX 086/163 Swsh05: Battle Styles Holo · eBayAuction$15.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€1.43
30-day average
€1.33
7-day average
€1.50
Lowest listing
€0.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.47
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-6.4%
PSA 10 price
$43.00
PSA 9 price
$17.00
Set
SWSH05: Battle Styles
Card number
086/163
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fighting
Stage
VMAX
HP
330
Weakness
Px2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
892
Illustrator
PLANETA Tsuji
TCGplayer ID
234263

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.47—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.38+6.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.67-12.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.57-6.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.56-5.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.65-10.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$1.53-3.9%

Attacks

  • [3] Beatdown 100
  • [1FFF] G-Max One Blow 270

    Discard all Energy from this Pokemon. This attack's damage isn't affected by any effects on your opponent's Active Pokemon.