PokémonSlowpoke PSA 9
Slowpoke · EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #45/95 · Normal

Slowpoke EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua #45/95 PSA 9 price

EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #45/95 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$46.90
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Sep 28, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$48.14 · low
Raw NM$14.3529 sellersPSA 10$120.001 salesPSA 9$46.904 sales
PSA 8$30.202 sales
CGC 10$125.003 sales

Price history

Slowpoke price history. Jan 31, 2026 to Sep 28, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60$80$100Jan 31Apr 1May 31Jul 30Sep 28

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$14.35
Lightly Played$10.74
Moderately Played$6.57
Heavily Played$2.62
Damaged$3.86

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$120.00$102.001Oct 20, 25
PSA 9$46.90$48.144Sep 28, 26
PSA 8$30.20$27.992Feb 15, 26

Sold listings

26 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26CGC 10(POP 22) CGC 10 GEM MINT Slowpoke 45/95 EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua 2004 Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$139.99
Oct 4, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon Slowpoke Common EX Team Magma VS Team Aqua 45/95 CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Oct 4, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Slowpoke EX Team Magma Vs Aqua 45/95 CGC 8.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$14.50
Sep 28, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Slowpoke - 45/95 EX Team Magma Vs Team Aqua English Pokémon Card - 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$79.38
Sep 7, 26PSA 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs. Aqua Slowpoke #45 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.80
Sep 6, 26CGC 8.52004 EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke CGC 8.5 45/95 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$25.39
Aug 21, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint Slowpoke 45/95 EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$25.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Jul 20, 26CGC 82004 Pokemon EX Team Magma VS Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.60
Jul 10, 26CGC 8.5Pokémon Slowpoke CGC 8.5 EX Team Magma vs Aqua 45/95 Common Regular 2004 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$23.50
Jun 30, 26CGC 8.5SLOWPOKE 45/95 EX TEAM MAGMA VS AQUA POKEMON CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
Jun 3, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon Team Magma Vs Aqua #45/95 Slowpoke CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$11.50
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$9.60
May 23, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon Slowpoke Common EX Team Magma VS Team Aqua 45/95 CGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Apr 22, 26ACE 9Ace 9 Slowpoke 45/95 Team Magma Vs Team Aqua Mint Pokemon · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$40.49
Mar 24, 26PSA 9Slowpoke 45/95 Ex Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokémon Card PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$65.00
Mar 22, 26CGC 9Slowpoke Ex Team Magma Vs Aqua 45/95 CGC 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$19.59
Feb 15, 26PSA 82004 POKEMON EX TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA #45 SLOWPOKE PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$31.00
Feb 11, 26PSA 8Slowpoke 45/95 Ex Team Magma vs Team Aqua Pokémon Card PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$29.40
Jan 31, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA #45 SLOWPOKE PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Jan 29, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon Ex Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45/96 CGC 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.50
Dec 22, 25CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
Dec 22, 25CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$9.60
Oct 20, 25PSA 10Sold Oct 20, 20252004 POKEMON EX TEAM MAGMA VS TEAM AQUA #45 SLOWPOKE PSA 10Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Jul 31, 25CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Team Magma Vs Aqua Slowpoke #45 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$14.35
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.8%
PSA 10 price
$120.00
PSA 9 price
$46.90
Set
EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua
Card number
45/95
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
79
TCGplayer ID
89326

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$14.35—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$14.350.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$14.350.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$14.24+0.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$11.80+21.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$6.85+109.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [P] Amnesia

    Choose 1 of the Defending Pokemon's attacks. That Pokemon can't use that attack during your opponent's next turn.

  • [2] Tail Strike 10+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 10 more damage.